joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Ben Savage
Ben Savage
Ben Savage info
Born: 13 September, 1980
Birth Name: Bennett Joseph Savage
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Swimming Upstream , Clifford , Palo Alto, CA , Car Babes , Little Monsters and more.
Ben Savage biography

This block contains the information about Ben Savage and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ben Savage (Bennett Joseph 'Ben' Savage) was born in 1980 in Chicago, Illinois, the son of Jewish immigrants from the roots (Poland, Ukraine, and Latvia). Ben decided to become the example of his brother - Fred Savage, star of “The Wonder Years”. The first appearance of Ben in front of the camera was at the age of 5 years, when he has appeared in advertising. But the first real role in the movie was the role of Matthew in the series “Dear John”. Managed to deal with his first role very well, the young actor (he was 8 years old) soon appeared in the family comedy “Little Monsters”, where the main role was played by his brother Fred. In 1992 Ben has played in the teen comedy “Big Girls do not cry ... They Get Even”, and in 1994 played as Roger in a family film by Paul Flaherty, “Clifford”. Ben played the major role in “Boy Meets World”; later he appeared in "Party of Five”. The role in “Man learns” made the young actor a real star. For this work, Ben was awarded '”Kids' Choice Awards”. Growing out of children's characters, he always remained on the eyes of the spectators, in the early 2000s, when Ben Savage starred in the series “Without a trace” and “Still Standing”. In 2002 he starred in the drama by Robert J. Emery “Swimming Upstream”. In 2007 Savage played on television - in the comedy “Making It Legal”. The actor starres a lot and doesn’t want to stop.
Where Ben Savage born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ben Savage was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ben Savage was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ben Savage filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ben Savage acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Car Babes - Ford Davis $1M 2006
Little Monsters - Eric Stevenson 1989 $794K
Clifford - Roger 1994 $7.41M
Swimming Upstream - Teddy Benevides 2002
Palo Alto, CA - Patrick 2007
Closing Time (short) - Jared 2010
Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even - Sam 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jean Smart photo Jean Smart
September 13, 1951
Seattle, Washington, USA
Richard Kiel photo Richard Kiel
September 13, 1939
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Barbara Bain photo Barbara Bain
September 13, 1931
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Louis Mandylor photo Louis Mandylor
September 13, 1966
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Isiah Whitlock Jr. photo Isiah Whitlock Jr.
September 13, 1954
South Bend, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page