trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bernadette Peters
Bernadette Peters
Advertisement
Bernadette Peters info
Born: 28 February, 1948
Birth Name: Bernadette Lazzara
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Spouse: Michael Wittenberg (20 July 1996 – 26 September 2005) (his death)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 6 nominations
Watch movies with Bernadette Peters online
Bernadette Peters biography

This block contains the information about Bernadette Peters and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bernadette Peters was born in February 1948 in Queens in an Italic-American family and was the youngest of three children in the family. She appeared the first time on the television after she participated in a music contest, in which the main characters were talented children at the age not more than five years old. In January 1958 she debut on the professional stage, in a comedy by Otto Preminger. On the NY stage she debut by the time she was ten in s a Christmas performance. While being a teenager she entered the “Quintana School for young Professionals and studied there with great success, by surprising everyone with her acting talent at that age. When she was thirteen she already played two supporting roles in Hollywood movies. In 1962 she recorded her first single, and this time she demonstrated that she is not only a talented actress, but also a singer with an amazing voice. In 1965 she played in a few successful movies, and that is how her carrier went high. Two years later she played the first time in her life on the Broadway stage. Her performance was highly marked by everyone that is why she continued working there for a few next years. At the beginning of seventies she went to LA and began working on TV and also appearing in the cinema.
Where Bernadette Peters born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bernadette Peters was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bernadette Peters was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Bolger photo Sarah Bolger
February 28, 1991
Dublin, Ireland
Charles Durning photo Charles Durning
February 28, 1923
Highland Falls, New York, USA
Ali Larter photo Ali Larter
February 28, 1976
Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA
John Turturro photo John Turturro
February 28, 1957
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Geoffrey Arend photo Geoffrey Arend
February 28, 1978
Manhattan, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page