Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
BernNadette Stanis
BernNadette Stanis
BernNadette Stanis info
Born: 22 December, 1953
Birth Name: Bernadette Stanislaus
Height: 1,63 m
Nickname: Bern
Also Known As: Bern Nadette Stanis, Bernnadette Stanis, BernNadette Stanis, Bern Nadette, Bernadette Stanis
Spouse: Kevin Fontana (19 July 1981 – present) 2 children
Tom Fauntleroy ( 1975 – ?) 1 child
Awards: 1 win
Known for: N, Caution! Heartache Ahead , Still 'Bout It (video) , The Engagement: My Phamily BBQ 2 , Land of the Free? and more.
BernNadette Stanis biography

This block contains the information about BernNadette Stanis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The actress Bernadette Stanislaus (Stanis is the stage name) was born in Brooklyn. Since being a little girl she kept telling to everyone that she will become an actress, this way when she went to Juilliard School by the time she grew up no one in her family was surprised with this fact. She started the career of an actress in 1974, by playing the role of a child. It is interesting to know that beside being an actress Bernardette has also worked in the radio spot for At&T company. Currently the actress lives in Santa Monica.
Where BernNadette Stanis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where BernNadette Stanis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where BernNadette Stanis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

BernNadette Stanis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies BernNadette Stanis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Engagement: My Phamily BBQ 2 - Mrs. Clark $400K 2006
Caution! Heartache Ahead - Vera 2009
N-Secure - Dr. Heather 2010 $1.17M $2.59M
Still 'Bout It (video) - Aunt Tee Dee 2004
Land of the Free? - Psychiatrist 2004
The Adventures of Umbweki - Usahnisa 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brooke Nevin photo Brooke Nevin
December 22, 1982
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Deborah Twiss photo Deborah Twiss
December 22, 1971
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Chris Carmack photo Chris Carmack
December 22, 1980
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Vanessa Paradis photo Vanessa Paradis
December 22, 1972
Saint-Maur-des-Fossйs, Val-de-Marne, France
Logan Huffman photo Logan Huffman
December 22, 1989
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page