demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bertie Higgins
Advertisement
Bertie Higgins info
Born: 8 December, 1944
Birth Name: Elbert Joseph Higgins
Known for: The Curse of Griffith Park (video) , Trap House , Poker Run , The Wrath and more.
Where Bertie Higgins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bertie Higgins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bertie Higgins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bertie Higgins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bertie Higgins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Poker Run - Producer, Robert Cohen, Writer (writer), Music Supervisor $600K 2009
The Wrath - Producer, George Abernathy, Writer (writer), Music Supervisor, Composer $500K 2007
Trap House - Executive Producer $5K 2009
The Curse of Griffith Park (video) - Producer, Homeless George, Writer, Music Supervisor 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James MacArthur photo James MacArthur
December 8, 1937
Los Angeles, California, U
Aria Noelle Curzon photo Aria Noelle Curzon
December 8, 1987
Hollywood, California, USA
Dominic Monaghan photo Dominic Monaghan
December 8, 1976
Berlin, Germany
Teri Hatcher photo Teri Hatcher
December 8, 1964
Palo Alto, California, USA
Tyler Mane photo Tyler Mane
December 8, 1966
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page