jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Betsy Randle
Advertisement
Betsy Randle info
Born: 24 June, 1950
Birth Name: Betsy May Randle
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Betsy Randle, Betsy M. Randle
Spouse: John Randle (? – present)
Known for: Urban Mythology , The Beat and more.
Betsy Randle biography

This block contains the information about Betsy Randle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Betsy Randle was born in Chicago, Illnois, she grew up in the suburb of Glenview. She graduated from New Trier High School and the University of Kansas. Betsy is the mother of two children, Jessica and Aaron.
Where Betsy Randle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Betsy Randle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Betsy Randle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Betsy Randle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Betsy Randle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Beat - Marie Bernard $700K 2003
Urban Mythology - Carol Simpson 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sherry Stringfield photo Sherry Stringfield
June 24, 1967
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Nancy Allen photo Nancy Allen
June 24, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Joe Penny photo Joe Penny
June 24, 1956
London, England, UK
Peter Weller photo Peter Weller
June 24, 1947
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, USA
Iain Glen photo Iain Glen
June 24, 1961
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page