Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Betsy Russell
Betsy Russell
Betsy Russell info
Born: 6 September, 1963
Birth Name: Elizabeth Russell
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Vincent Van Patten ( 1989 – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Vincent Van Patten ( 1989 – 2001) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: Saw III , Saw V , Saw VI , Saw IV , Saw 3D and more.
Watch movies with Betsy Russell online
Movie Year
Saw 3D Saw 3D 2010
Betsy Russell biography

This block contains the information about Betsy Russell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Betsy Russell was born in 1963 in San Diego. Her full name is Elisabeth Russell. Her carrier as an actress started when she was at school, when she was performing in the school performances, and was one of the best small actresses in the theater. Her school performances were not in vain; as due to the experience she gained she was able to win in the competition for the role in “Pepsi-Cola” commercial advertising. That advertising was shown on the local television. That is why after graduating the school in 1981, she relocated to Los Angeles where began learning the art of performance and in the evenings worked as a waitress. Her first serious role in the cinema was performed in 1982, when Betsy performed Kitty’s role in the movie “Let’s do it”. In this movie she was noticed by the producers and was invited to perform in “Family links” TV show. In 1983 she got a role in the comedy “Private School”. In those years the young actress performed a variety of different roles which are not known till nowadays, in such movies as- “Camp for cheer leader girls”, “The difficult girl”, “Angel-revenges” and in many other movies. In 1989 she got married with Vincent Van Patten, and she bore him two sons: Richard and Vince.
Where Betsy Russell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Betsy Russell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Betsy Russell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Betsy Russell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Betsy Russell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Saw 3D - Jill Tuck $17M 2010 $24.2M $45.7M
Saw VI - Jill Tuck $11M 2009 $14.1M $27.7M
Saw V - Jill $10.8M 2008 $30.1M $56.7M
Saw III - Jill $10M 2006 $33.6M $80.2M
Saw IV - Jill Tuck $10M 2007 $31.8M $63.3M
Chain Letter - Sergeant Hamill $5M 2010 $143K $143K
Camp Fear (video) - Jamie 1991
Private School - Jordan Leigh-Jenson 1983
Trapper County War - Lacey Luddigger 1989
Let's Do It! - Kittie 1982
Amore! - Cheryl Schwartz 1993
Tomboy - Tomasina 'Tommy' Boyd aka Tomboy 1985
The Flunky - Candy 2000
Out of Control - Chrissie Baret 1985
The Break - Candy 1995
Avenging Angel - Molly "Angel" Stewart 1985
Delta Heat - Vicky Forbes 1992
Cheerleader Camp - Alison Wentworth 1988
News
New poll finds two-thirds of Idahoans favor banning discrimination against gays

BOISE - Betsy Russell of The Spokesman-Review reported today that a new statewide poll shows ...

‘Idaho Reports’ begins Jan. 9; Governor’s Inauguration, State of the State Address also covered

Hosts Melissa Davlin and Aaron Kunz of Idaho Public Television are joined by veteran political ...

Betsy Russell video

This part provides videos with Betsy Russell. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Mollie Thomas Betsy Russell Lauren Russell Lyon Fine Jewelry 2012 Collection Previe

charlie betsy russell

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dylan Bruno photo Dylan Bruno
September 6, 1972
Milford, Connecticut, USA
Heather Vandeven photo Heather Vandeven
September 6, 1981
Hollywood, California, USA
Natalia Cigliuti photo Natalia Cigliuti
September 6, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Swoosie Kurtz photo Swoosie Kurtz
September 6, 1944
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Naomie Harris photo Naomie Harris
September 6, 1976
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page