Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Beverley Mitchell
Beverley Mitchell
Advertisement
Beverley Mitchell info
Born: 22 January, 1981
Birth Name: Beverley Ann Mitchell
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Bev
Also Known As: Beverley Mitchell, Beverly Mitchell
Spouse: Michael Cameron (01 October 2008 – present)
Awards: 3 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Extreme Movie , Saw II , The Crow: City of Angels , Mean People Suck (short) , Killing Obsession and more.
Beverley Mitchell biography

This block contains the information about Beverley Mitchell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Beverley Mitchell was born by the end of January 1981 in Arcadia, which is located in California. Her full name is Beverley Anne Mitchell. And her nick name at school was Shorty Bev, due to the fact that she was always a petite woman. She became famous after performing Lucy’s Camden role in the TV show “the seventh sky”. She has the main part in it, and she has been in this show since its beginning in 1996. She started her carrier in a very not ordinary way, which is quite typical for her character. While being in the mall she started being hysterical due to the fact that her mother didn’t bought her something she wanted (apparently her mother was considering that thing being not very needed) as a result her talent and loud voice was heard by a recruiting agent who tried to find the crying girl in the crowd of people. That is how she got the first role in advertising commercial. She started her carrier very early, as a result she was experiencing some problems at school due to the fact that she was missing it quite often (in the periods when she was filming). In 1999 she finally graduated the Loyola Marymount High School, which she was dreaming to finish for a few years in a row. Currently the actress works mostly in TV shows, and it is interesting to know that she is a very active participant of various charity organizations.
Where Beverley Mitchell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Beverley Mitchell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Beverley Mitchell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Beverley Mitchell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Beverley Mitchell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Crow: City of Angels - Grace $13M 1996 $9.79M $17.9M
Saw II - Laura Hunter $4M 2005 $31.7M $87M
Mean People Suck (short) - Kate's Sister $10K 2001
Killing Obsession - Annie 1994
Extreme Movie - Sue 2008
Snowmen - Mrs. Sherbrook 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Murray photo James Murray
January 22, 1975
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK
Linda Blair photo Linda Blair
January 22, 1959
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Jon Lee Brody
January 22, 1984
Palatine, Illinois, USA
Diane Lane photo Diane Lane
January 22, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Gabriel Macht photo Gabriel Macht
January 22, 1972
The Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page