madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Beverly D'Angelo
Beverly D'Angelo
Advertisement
Beverly D'Angelo info
Born: 15 November, 1951
Birth Name: Beverly Heather D'Angelo
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Spouse: Lorenzo Salviati (08 September 1981 – 05 November 1995) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 3 nominations
Known for: Black Water Transit , Christmas Vacation , Honky Tonk Freeway , Eye for an Eye , Man Trouble and more.
Beverly D'Angelo biography

This block contains the information about Beverly D'Angelo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Beverly D’Angelo is a famous American actress who was born in November 1951 in Columbus city, which is located in the state of Ohio, in a family of two musicians. As her parents were musicians they were always throughout the country while performing in music tours, that is why they didn’t really had time for their only daughter who was raised, by nanny, grandmother, aunts and anyone beside her parents. And at the same time due to her parents work she was quite familiar with the show business, though she never dreamed of becoming a singer. In September 1981 she married with Lorenzo Salviatti, though in November 1995 after almost fifteen years of perfect marriage and perfect couple they divorced after she found out about his affair and countless cheatings. Since 1996 till 2003 she was in a relationship with the legendary actor Al Pacino, whom in January 2001 she bore her first children – twins: Olivia Rose and Enton James. It is interesting to know that a famous American writer Sidney Sheldon who writes mostly bestsellers used her character in one of his books. She performed in such movies, as: “Andrea’s Rose”, “Scooby Doo”, “Vacation in the hotel”, “Transit of the black water”, “The great adventure of Aussie and Ted” and in many, many others. Also she performed in a variety of famous TV shows, such as “Cougar Town” and “Everyone loves Whitney”.
Where Beverly D'Angelo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Beverly D'Angelo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Beverly D'Angelo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Beverly D'Angelo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Beverly D'Angelo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Man Trouble - Andy Ellerman $30M 1992 $4.1M
Christmas Vacation - Ellen Griswold $27M 1989 $71.3M
Honky Tonk Freeway - Carmen Odessa Shelby, Soundtrack (performer: "My Man Ain't Enough for Me") $24M 1981
Black Water Transit - Valeriana Schick $23M 2009
Eye for an Eye - Dolly Green $20M 1996 $53.1M
Summer Catch - Lusty House Mother (uncredited) $17M 2001 $7.02M $19.7M
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay - Sally $12M 2008 $14.9M $38.1M
Hair - Sheila Franklin $11M 1979
American History X - Doris Vinyard $10M 1998 $156K $6.71M
Every Which Way But Loose - Echo $5.2M 1978 $106M
Annie Hall - Actress in Rob's T.V. Show $4M 1977 $39.2M
The Sentinel - Sandra $3.7M 1977
Maid to Order - Stella Winston $3M 1987 $9.87M
Oranges (video) - Kathy $2M 2007
Merchants of Venus - Mistress Cody $2M 1998
King of the Corner - Betsy Ingram Wexler $350K 2004
Sugar Town - Jane $250K 1999 $42.7K $178K
Gamers - Gordon's Mom $180K 2006
April 86 (short) - Rose D'Andrea $60K 2010
Partigiano (short) - Mother (voice) $10K 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Yaya DaCosta photo Yaya DaCosta
November 15, 1982
Harlem, New York City, New York, USA
Kevin J. O'Connor photo Kevin J. O'Connor
November 15, 1963
Illinois, USA
Sam Waterston photo Sam Waterston
November 15, 1940
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Bob Gunton photo Bob Gunton
November 15, 1945
Santa Monica, California, USA
Zena Grey photo Zena Grey
November 15, 1988
New York, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page