demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bianca Lawson
Bianca Lawson
Advertisement
Bianca Lawson info
Born: 20 March, 1979
Birth Name: Bianca Jasmine Lawson
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Bones , Pledge This! , Save the Last Dance , Primary Colors , Dead & Breakfast and more.
Watch movies with Bianca Lawson online
Bianca Lawson biography

This block contains the information about Bianca Lawson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bianca Lawson was born in March 1979 in Los Angeles. The American actress, her full name is Bianca Lawson Jasmine, who was born in Sunny California, in a family of Denise who was born in Gordian and an actor Richard Lawson. Bianca studied in the studio by Stella Adler, and graduated the College Marymount, in which she learned the cinema and psychology in the University of South Carolina. Bianca started performing in the cinema, since she was nine years old. The young actress appeared in the advertising commercial on television of “Revlon” production. Her first significant role was in the TV show “Buffy Vampire’s Slayer” in which she performed Kendra’s role. In this movie she appeared only in a few episodes, but her image was very good. The role in “Dawson’s Creek” TV show, made her very famous young actress. She performed in it since 1998 till 2003. In 2001 she performed Nikki’s role in the music drama directed by Thomas Carter “The last dance is mine”. In this movie also performed such stars, like Julia Stiles, Sean Patrick and Carry Washington. The same year was released another movie with her appearance that was called “The Bones” and which was a horror movie. In this movie also performed Snoop Dog, Pam Grier and Ricky Harris.
Where Bianca Lawson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bianca Lawson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bianca Lawson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bianca Lawson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bianca Lawson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Primary Colors - Loretta $65M 1998 $12M $39M
Bones - Cynthia $16M 2001 $2.82M $7.31M
Save the Last Dance - Nikki $13M 2001 $27.5M $91M
Pledge This! - Monique $8.3M 2006
Dead & Breakfast - Kate $500K 2004
Supergator (video) - Carla Masters $250K 2007
Twice the Fear (video) - Girlfriend 1998
Big Monster on Campus - Darien Stompanato 2000
Broken - Mia 2006
Killing of Wendy - Brooke 2009
Flip the Script - Angel 2005
Breakin' All the Rules - Helen Sharp 2004 $5.09M $11.8M
The Pavilion - Mary 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paula Garcés photo Paula Garcés
March 20, 1974
Medellin, Antioquia, Colombia
David Thewlis photo David Thewlis
March 20, 1963
Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK
Chester Bennington
March 20, 1976
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Michael Rapaport photo Michael Rapaport
March 20, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
William Hurt photo William Hurt
March 20, 1950
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page