madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Bibi Andersson
Bibi Andersson info
Born: 11 November, 1935
Birth Name: Berit Elisabeth Andersson
Also Known As: Bibi Andersson, Bibbi Andersson, Bibi
Spouse: Gabriel Mora Baeza (29 May 2004 – present)
Per Ahlmark ( 1979 – 1981) (divorced)
Kjell Grede ( 1960 – 1973) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 BAFTA Film Awards. Another 7 wins
Known for: The Concorde... Airport '79 , Arn: The Knight Templar , An Enemy of the People , The Seventh Seal , Scenes from a Marriage and more.
Watch movies with Bibi Andersson online
Bibi Andersson biography

This block contains the information about Bibi Andersson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Her artistic dreams came early in life and were further supported by her older sister Gerd Andersson who became a ballet dancer at the Royal Opera and made her acting debut in 1951. Bibi, on the other side, had to make do with bit parts and commercials. She debuted in Dum-Bom, playing against Nils Poppe. Eventually, she was able to start at the Royal Dramatic Theatre's acting school in 1954.
Where Bibi Andersson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bibi Andersson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bibi Andersson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bibi Andersson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bibi Andersson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Arn: The Knight Templar - Mother Rikissa $28M 2007
The Concorde... Airport '79 - Francine $14M 1979
An Enemy of the People - Catherine Stockmann $2.5M 1978
Scenes from a Marriage - Katarina $150K 1973
The Seventh Seal - Mia/Mary - Jof's wife, Soundtrack (performer: "HДSTEN SITTER I TRДDET") $150K 1957
The Girls - Liz Lindstrand 1968
Kort дr sommaren - Edvarda 1962
Black Palm Trees - Elin Pappila 1968
The Pleasure Garden - Anna, Fanny's daughter (as Bibi) 1961
Scusi, lei и favorevole o contrario? - Ingrid 1966
Дlskarinnan - The Girl 1962
Persona - Alma, The Nurse 1966
Square of Violence - Maria 1963
Karneval - Monika 1961
A Ballad of Love - Woman at the aerodrome 1966
All These Women - Humlan 1964
Syskonbдdd 1782 - Charlotte 1966
Le viol - Marianne Severin 1967
Juninatt - Britt 1965
Duel at Diablo - Ellen Grange 1966
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alison Doody photo Alison Doody
November 11, 1966
Dublin, Ireland
Bill Moseley photo Bill Moseley
November 11, 1951
Barrington, Illinois, USA
Stanley Tucci photo Stanley Tucci
November 11, 1960
Peekskill, New York, USA
Demi Moore photo Demi Moore
November 11, 1962
Roswell, New Mexico, USA
Jonathan Winters photo Jonathan Winters
November 11, 1925
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Released: 2014-10-10
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page