pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Big Spence
Big Spence
Advertisement
Big Spence info
Born: 24 January, 1984
Birth Name: Marcus Spencer
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Spence
Known for: Chain Letter , The Pursuit of Happyness , Everyday Black Man , Funny People , Big Stan and more.
Big Spence biography

This block contains the information about Big Spence and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Growing up in Northern California as an all American Athlete with movie star good looks Big Spence began his acting career at the age of 16 performing in local theatrical productions. Big Spence realized at a very young age that he loved how actors could tell stories with their faces and set out to pursue a career in acting.

Big Spence's natural talent and professional training in Acting has aided in the landing of several television, print, and film appearances.
Where Big Spence born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Big Spence was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Big Spence was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Big Spence filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Big Spence acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Funny People - Stand-in (Davon McDonald) $75M 2009 $22.7M $51.8M
The Pursuit of Happyness - Stand-in (uncredited) $55M 2006 $26.5M $163M
Everyday Black Man - Moses's Driver $10M 2010
Big Stan - Diamond King #2 (uncredited) $10M 2007
Chain Letter - Murder Suspect (uncredited) $5M 2010 $143K $143K
La mission - Shackled Patient (as Big Spence) $2M 2009
The Prankster - Jock #1 $1.7M 2010
The Bigtop - Bouncer #1 (as Big Spence) $150K 2010
Vicissitudes - Alleyway Thug $4K 2010
Little Bruno - Bouncer #2 (as Big Spence) 2007
Love Ranch - Casino Player (as Big Spence) 2010 $60.4K $135K
Sideways - Security Guard (uncredited) 2009
Minor League: A Football Story - Paul Johnson, Casting Assistant, Producer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ernest Borgnine photo Ernest Borgnine
January 24, 1917
Hamden, Connecticut, USA
Matthew Lillard photo Matthew Lillard
January 24, 1970
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Callan McAuliffe photo Callan McAuliffe
January 24, 1995
Australia
Julie Dreyfus photo Julie Dreyfus
January 24, 1966
Paris, France
Mischa Barton photo Mischa Barton
January 24, 1986
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page