pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bill Campbell
Bill Campbell
Advertisement
Bill Campbell info
Born: 7 July, 1959
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Also Known As: Billy Campbell, Bill Campbell, William Campbell, William O. Campbell
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Gettysburg , The Rocketeer , Gods and Generals , Dracula , Enough and more.
Watch movies with Bill Campbell online
Movie Year
Copperhead Copperhead 2013
Bill Campbell biography

This block contains the information about Bill Campbell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bill Campbell was born in the beginning of July 1959 in Charlotteswille in a very big familu. He was one of the seven children in the family, and it is interesting the fact that he was the elder child that is why the taking care of his younger brothers and sisters has made him forgetting of his own future and of the cfact that he is a child himself as well. And that he is in the age when he needs love support and respect as well. In the cinema he debut in 1984 while getting the recognition of the public and critics after playing Luke Fuller’s role in the legendary TV’s show about the problems in the family. In 1986 he appeared while performing in a movie directed by the film producer Abel Ferrara- which was called “The criminal story”. After a row of small and insignificant roles he gained the attention of the society while playing the main role in the movie “The rocket man” which was released in 1991. And the next year he played a supporting role in the movie about the famous vampire Drakula. Also between the movies with his participation can be distinguished a variety of movies nased on the thematic about the war. In some of them he played with the world’s most famous young stars. In 2002 was release the film directed by Michael epsted where he played with Jennifer Lopez.
Where Bill Campbell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bill Campbell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bill Campbell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bill Campbell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bill Campbell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gods and Generals - Maj. Gen. George Pickett (as Billy Campbell) $56M 2003 $4.68M $12.9M
The Rocketeer - Cliff $40M 1991 $46.7M
Dracula - Quincey P. Morris $40M 1992 $82.5M
Enough - Mitch Hiller (as Billy Campbell) $38M 2002 $17.2M $39.2M
Gettysburg - Lt. Pitzer (as William Campbell) $25M 1993 $10.8M
Ghost Town - Richard (as Billy Campbell) $20M 2008 $5.01M $13.2M
The Brylcreem Boys - Miles Keogh $6M 1998
The Wheeler Boys - Ron 2010
The Second Jungle Book: Mowgli & Baloo - Harrison 1997 $157K $479K
The Night We Never Met - Shep 1993 $1.88M
Last Chance Love - Robert 1997
How Sleep the Brave - Strickner 1981
The Rising Place - Streete Wilder 2001
The Hollywood Beach Murders - Key Grip 1992
Menno's Mind - Menno 1997
Call from Space (short) - Young Man 1989
Elissa (short) - Will 1997
Checkered Flag - Tommy Trehearn 1990
Under the Hula Moon - Marvin 1995
Lover's Knot - Steve Hunter 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jim Gaffigan photo Jim Gaffigan
July 7, 1966
Chesterton, Indiana, USA
Julianna Guill photo Julianna Guill
July 7, 1987
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Hamish Linklater photo Hamish Linklater
July 7, 1976
Great Barrington, Massachusetts, USA
Kirsten Vangsness photo Kirsten Vangsness
July 7, 1972
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Robin Weigert photo Robin Weigert
July 7, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page