pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bill Irwin
Bill Irwin
Advertisement
Bill Irwin info
Born: 11 April, 1950
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Also Known As: Bill Irwin, William Irwin
Spouse: Kimi Okada (19 April 1977 – 1982) (divorced)
Martha Roth (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: How the Grinch Stole Christmas , Popeye , Just the Ticket , The Manchurian Candidate , Lady in the Water and more.
Watch movies with Bill Irwin online
Bill Irwin biography

This block contains the information about Bill Irwin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bill is the oldest of three children born to Horace and Elizabeth Irwin. He spent a year in Belfast, Northern Ireland, as an exchange student. He is a graduate in theatre arts from Oberlin College, OH, a graduate of Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey's Clown College, FL, and received a MacArthur Genius Grant in 1984.
Where Bill Irwin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bill Irwin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bill Irwin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bill Irwin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bill Irwin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
How the Grinch Stole Christmas - Lou Lou Who $123M 2000 $55.1M $260M
The Manchurian Candidate - Scoutmaster $80M 2004 $20M $65.9M
Lady in the Water - Mr. Leeds $75M 2006 $18M $42.3M
Popeye - Ham Gravy - the Old Boyfriend $20M 1980 $50M
Just the Ticket - Ray Charles $12M 1999 $248K $427K
Igby Goes Down - Lt. Smith $9M 2002 $307K $4.68M
Eight Men Out - Eddie Collins $6M 1988 $5.68M
Goldstar, Ohio (short) - Chief Jeff 'Goob' Garver $7K 2010
Water Ride (short) - The Man in the Gray Hat 1994
Hot Shots! - Buzz Harley 1991 $69.5M
Silent Tongue - Comic 1994 $61.3K
Stepping Out - Geoffrey 1991 $242K
Illuminata - Marco 1998 $53.3K $837K
A New Life - Eric 1988 $7.72M
Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit - Unnamed Brother #1 (uncredited) 1993 $57.3M
Elmo's World: The Wild Wild West (video) - Actor 2001
Manhattan by Numbers - Floyd 1993
Elmo's World: What Makes You Happy? (video) - Mr. Noodle 2007
My Blue Heaven - Kirby (as William Irwin) 1990 $23.6M
Scenes from a Mall - Mime 1991 $9.56M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Johnny Messner photo Johnny Messner
April 11, 1970
Syracuse, New York, USA
Eka Darville photo Eka Darville
April 11, 1989
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Tricia Helfer photo Tricia Helfer
April 11, 1974
Donalda, Alberta, Canada
Jennifer Esposito photo Jennifer Esposito
April 11, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Vincent Gallo photo Vincent Gallo
April 11, 1961
Buffalo, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page