pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Bill Moseley
Bill Moseley
Bill Moseley info
Born: 11 November, 1951
Birth Name: William Moseley
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Bill Moseley, Bill Mosley
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Grindhouse , The Blob , Army of Darkness , The Devil's Tomb , Halloween and more.
Watch movies with Bill Moseley online
Where Bill Moseley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bill Moseley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bill Moseley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bill Moseley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bill Moseley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Grindhouse - Dr. Heinrich von Strasser (segment "Werewolf Women of the SS") $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
The Blob - Soldier #2 $19M 1988 $8.25M
Halloween - Zach 'Z-Man' Garrett $15M 2007 $30.6M $58.3M
Army of Darkness - Deadite Captain $11M 1992 $11.5M
The Devil's Tomb - Prof. Duncan $10M 2009
The First Power - Bartender $10M 1990 $22.4M
Repo! The Genetic Opera - Luigi Largo $8.5M 2008 $19K $140K
The Tortured - John Kozlowski $8.5M 2010
House of 1000 Corpses - Otis $7M 2003 $3.46M $12.6M
The Devil's Rejects - Otis $7M 2005 $7.07M $16.9M
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 - 'Chop-Top' Sawyer $4.7M 1986 $8.03M
Alone in the Dark II (video) - Dexter $4.6M 2008
Night of the Living Dead - Johnnie (as Bill Mosley) $4.2M 1990 $5.84M
Blood Night: The Legend of Mary Hatchet - Graveyard Gus, Associate Producer $3M 2009
House - Stewart $2.5M 2008 $330K $575K
Thr3e - Slater $2.4M 2006 $675K $979K
Rogue River - Jon, Associate Producer $2M 2010
A Dead Calling (video) - Chief Murken $1.5M 2006
Crash and Burn (video) - Quinn $1M 1990
Anderson's Cross - Mr. Daniels $300K 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Trey Smith
November 11, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Demi Moore photo Demi Moore
November 11, 1962
Roswell, New Mexico, USA
Calista Flockhart photo Calista Flockhart
November 11, 1964
Freeport, Illinois, USA
David DeLuise photo David DeLuise
November 11, 1971
Burbank, California, USA
Christa B. Allen photo Christa B. Allen
November 11, 1991
Wildomar, California, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page