madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bill Oberst Jr.
Bill Oberst Jr.
Advertisement
Bill Oberst Jr. info
Born: 21 November, 1965
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: William Oberst Jr., Bill Oberst, William Oberst
Known for: Red Dirt Rising , The Devil Within , The Secret Life of Bees , Wesley , Dismal and more.
Bill Oberst Jr. biography

This block contains the information about Bill Oberst Jr. and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bill Oberst Jr. is an American actor known for an unsettling screen presence. In life he is the polar opposite of his volatile on-screen persona and is a frequent motivational speaker in schools and churches.

Bill started performing as an unpopular fat kid doing impersonations of teachers to amuse his tormentors. He says, "I learned a useful equation: if you entertain people, they will not hit you.
Where Bill Oberst Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bill Oberst Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bill Oberst Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bill Oberst Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bill Oberst Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Secret Life of Bees - Sheriff Gaston $11M 2008 $10.5M $37.8M
Red Dirt Rising - Buck $500K 2011
Wesley - Peter Boehler $400K 2009
The Devil Within - Principal Edwards $300K 2010
Dismal - Dale $130K 2009
Grilling Bobby Hicks - Juan/Old Man Wampler $100K 2009
Nude Nuns with Big Guns - Brother John $85K 2010
Good Friday (short) - Priest $75K 2010
Ripped Memories - Harold $20K 2010
The Street Cleaner (short) - Jeremy Cooper, The Street Cleaner $5.5K 2007
Ten Pistols (short) - Klosterman $3K 2008
Appleton (short) - Marv 2010
Meat Cute (short) - Charlie 2009
Beginners - Movie night guest -Hal's friend 2010
Nowhere Mary (video short) - The Stranger 2009
Target: Audience (short) - Nathan Breger 2007
Chuck (short) - Chuck Langley 2008
Misconception (video) - Bill 2010
The Symphony - Chancelor 2010
Altered Design (short) - Dr. Elliot Beverly 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicollette Sheridan photo Nicollette Sheridan
November 21, 1963
Worthing, Sussex, England, UK
Juliet Mills photo Juliet Mills
November 21, 1941
London, England, UK
Rain Phoenix photo Rain Phoenix
November 21, 1972
Crockett, Texas, USA
Jena Malone photo Jena Malone
November 21, 1984
Lake Tahoe, Nevada, USA
Jimmi Simpson photo Jimmi Simpson
November 21, 1975
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page