trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Billie Piper
Billie Piper
Advertisement
Billie Piper info
Born: 22 September, 1982
Birth Name: Lianne Paul Piper
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Billie Piper, Billie
Spouse: Laurence Fox (31 December 2007 – present) 1 child
Chris Evans (06 May 2001 – 31 May 2007) (divorced)
Awards: 4 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: The Calcium Kid , Things to Do Before You're 30 , Evita , Spirit Trap , The Leading Man and more.
Billie Piper biography

This block contains the information about Billie Piper and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Billie Piper was born on September 22, 1982 in the British town of Swindon. At the age of five years, Billie Piper began to comprehend the secrets of the dance and vocal craft. A few years later, charming child participated in commercials across America. Barely reached eight years, Billie Piper has achieved, thanks to her talent, admission to a prestigious theater company "The Sixth Sense". Then Billie Piper was taken to the famous London drama school for young actors, "Sylvia". Billie Piper was chosen as a model for the most authoritative publications in the world of British pop music - the British magazine "Smash Hits". The first single, "Because we want", released in 1997 and Billie immediately won the music charts, suddenly the 15-year-old star turned into the celebrity pop singer. The song "Girlfriends" and debut album "Honey to the B" deservedly brought Billie the title "Pop princess”. In the same time Billie Piper began her acting career. For the first time the singer has appeared in the television series "Living in the East End". Then Billie Piper played the notable roles in the movies "Man of calcium" and in the melodramatic comedy "Try to make it up to 30". In 2007, Billy became the wife of the actor Laurence Fox. In 2008, the couple gave birth to a charming boy Winston James Fox.
Where Billie Piper born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Billie Piper was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Billie Piper was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Billie Piper filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Billie Piper acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evita - Girl Wanting Juan Peron's Autograph (uncredited) $55M 1996 $334K $50M
The Leading Man - Girl (uncredited) 1996
The Calcium Kid - Angel 2004
Things to Do Before You're 30 - Vicky 2004
Spirit Trap - Jenny 2005
Animals United - Bonnie (voice: English version) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
MyAnna Buring photo MyAnna Buring
September 22, 1984
Sweden
Rupert Penry-Jones photo Rupert Penry-Jones
September 22, 1970
London, England, UK
Chase Ellison photo Chase Ellison
September 22, 1993
Reno, Nevada, USA
Sala Baker photo Sala Baker
September 22, 1976
Wellington, New Zealand
Scott Baio photo Scott Baio
September 22, 1960
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page