jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Billy Burke
Billy Burke
Advertisement
Billy Burke info
Born: 25 November, 1966
Birth Name: William Albert Burke
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Spouse: Pollyanna Rose (15 June 2008 – present) 1 child
Known for: Untraceable , Twilight , New Moon , Eclipse , Ladder 49 and more.
Billy Burke biography

This block contains the information about Billy Burke and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Billy Burke was born in November 1966 in Bellingham, till the day of today he is a famous American actor. His talent was quite obvious since he was a little boy, as he was not shying or afraid of the public at all, and since 9 years old he was playing in different school plays. While being a teenager he was a member of a local music band. He grew up as a very active young man, but not active like a child who is climbing a tree or doing something like this, but active in the plan of working under his art of performance and comprising it with singing in a music band. He learnt the drama art in the Western Washington University, later he went working to the “Annex” theater and also to “The new city festival” in Seattle. He was studying and working really hard in order to become an actor. Billy performed quite a lot in the TV show “There are five of us” (since 1994 till 2000” and in such TV shows as “The Gilmore Girls” and “Karen Sysco”. The work in those projects made him famous and brought him a lot of money. But nowadays the public knows him mostly due to performing Charley’s character (Bella’s father) in “Twilight” saga. He is a very reserved person that is why there is no information regarding his personal life.
Where Billy Burke born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Billy Burke was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Billy Burke was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Billy Burke filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Billy Burke acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eclipse - Charlie Swan $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
Ladder 49 - Dennis Gauquin $60M 2004 $22.1M $74.5M
New Moon - Charlie Swan $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Twilight - Charlie Swan $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
Untraceable - Detective Eric Box $35M 2008 $11.4M $28.7M
Along Came a Spider - Ben Devine $28M 2001 $16.7M $74.1M
Without Limits - Kenny Moore $25M 1998 $56.2K $777K
Three Days to Vegas - Billy Simpson $12M 2007
Jane Austen's Mafia! - Joey Cortino $10M 1998 $6.58M $19.9M
After Image - Sammy $1.2M 2001
Dill Scallion - Dill Scallion $500K 1999
Dead & Breakfast - Writer (story) $500K 2004
Fracture - Lt. Robert 'Rob' Nunally 2007 $11M $39M
The Independent - Dwayne 2000 $11.7K $238K
David and Goliath (short) - David 2010
Daredreamer - Actor 1990
To Cross the Rubicon - James Bird 1991
Something More (short) - Peter, Writer (writer), Co-producer 2003
Forfeit - Frank 2007
Komodo - Oates 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Darlanne Fluegel photo Darlanne Fluegel
November 25, 1958
Pasadena, California, USA
Christina Applegate photo Christina Applegate
November 25, 1971
Hollywood, California, USA
Jill Hennessy photo Jill Hennessy
November 25, 1968
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Eddie Steeples photo Eddie Steeples
November 25, 1973
Texas, USA
Tracey Walter photo Tracey Walter
November 25, 1947
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page