trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Billy Crawford
Advertisement
Billy Crawford info
Born: 16 May, 1982
Birth Name: Billy Joe Crawford
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Billy Crawford, Billy Joe Crawford, Billy Joe
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Pardina at ang mga duwende , Dino Dinero , Eh kasi bata , Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist , On Borrowed Time and more.
Billy Crawford biography

This block contains the information about Billy Crawford and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

At early age he was discovered while dancing in the top of the bowling alley, he then become part of an afternoon show called "That's Entertainment" in the Philippines. He then had the name of Billy Joe but he changed it recently to Billy Crawford.

He moved back to the United States during his teenage years and started a career in music. He is now performing mostly in the UK, sometimes visiting schools too, to do a gig.
Where Billy Crawford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Billy Crawford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Billy Crawford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Billy Crawford filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Billy Crawford acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist - Cheche $30M 2005 $138K $237K
Eh kasi bata - Daryll (as Billy Joe Crawford) 1991
On Borrowed Time - Chad (as Billy Joe Crawford) 1989
Dino Dinero - Actor (as Billy Joe Crawford) 1990
Pardina at ang mga duwende - Bambi (as Billy Joe) 1989
Kasalanan ang buhayin ka - Actor (as Billy Joe Crawford) 1990
Sandakot na bala - Actor 1988
Asterix and the Vikings - Soundtrack (performer: "Super Freak") 2006
Bote, dyaryo, garapa - Actor (as Billy Joe) 1989
Lost Command - David (as Billy Joe Crawford) 1988
Everlasting Love - Actor (as Billy Joe Crawford) 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jim Sturgess photo Jim Sturgess
May 16, 1978
England, UK
Megan Fox photo Megan Fox
May 16, 1986
Rockwood, Tennessee, USA
Debra Winger photo Debra Winger
May 16, 1955
Cleveland Heights, Ohio, USA
David Boreanaz photo David Boreanaz
May 16, 1969
Buffalo, New York, USA
Julia Voth photo Julia Voth
May 16, 1985
Saskatchewan, Canada
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page