pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Billy Ray Cyrus
Billy Ray Cyrus
Advertisement
Billy Ray Cyrus info
Born: 25 August, 1961
Birth Name: William Ray Cyrus
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Tish Cyrus (28 December 1993 – present) (filed for divorce) 3 children
Cindy Cyrus ( 1987 – 1991) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Hannah Montana: The Movie , Mulholland Dr. , Elvis Has Left the Building , California Dreamin' , Hermie & Friends: Buzby, the Misbehaving Bee (video short) and more.
Watch movies with Billy Ray Cyrus online
Where Billy Ray Cyrus born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Billy Ray Cyrus was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Billy Ray Cyrus was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Billy Ray Cyrus filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Billy Ray Cyrus acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hannah Montana: The Movie - Robby Ray Stewart, Soundtrack (writer: "Back To Tennessee") (performer: "Butterfly Fly Away", "Back To Tennessee"), Producer, Production Executive $30M 2009 $32.3M $79.6M
Mulholland Dr. - Gene $15M 2001 $588K $7.22M
Elvis Has Left the Building - Hank (uncredited) $11.5M 2004
California Dreamin' - Soundtrack (performer: "Achy Breaky Heart") $1.6M 2007
Hermie & Friends: Buzby, the Misbehaving Bee (video short) - Special Thanks $600K 2005
I Still Miss Someone (short) - Special Thanks 1999
Death and Texas - Spoade Perkins 2004
'Weird Al' Yankovic Live! (video) - Soundtrack ("Achy Breaky Song") 1999
Bait Shop (video) - Hot Rod Johnson 2008
Radical Jack - Jack 2000
Flying By - George Barron 2009
Needful Things - Soundtrack (performer: "Achy Breaky Heart") 1993 $15.2M
Wish You Were Dead - Dean Longo 2002
Hannah Montana: One in a Million (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "True Friend") 2008
Scooby-Doo and the Witch's Ghost (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?" Theme) 1999
The Spy Next Door - Colton James 2010 $12.9M $24.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ally Walker photo Ally Walker
August 25, 1961
Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA
Eric Millegan photo Eric Millegan
August 25, 1974
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Sean Connery photo Sean Connery
August 25, 1930
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Rachel Bilson photo Rachel Bilson
August 25, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Alexander Skarsgård photo Alexander Skarsgård
August 25, 1976
Stockholm, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page