trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Billy Slaughter
Billy Slaughter
Advertisement
Billy Slaughter info
Born: 3 June, 1980
Birth Name: William H. Slaughter
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Billy the Kid
Also Known As: Billy Slaughter, Bill Slaughter
Known for: The Expendables , Runaway Jury , Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events , Meet the Fockers , Click and more.
Billy Slaughter biography

This block contains the information about Billy Slaughter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Considered one of the top young actors in New Orleans, Billy was brought out to Los Angeles at the invitation of Dustin Hoffman. Since he began acting, Billy has been recognized for being an outstanding young talent: he is the youngest lead actor recipient of the "Marquee Award," was the youngest professional acting instructor in New Orleans, the youngest company member of Louisiana's Shakespeare Festival, and the youngest student at Michael Howard Studios in New York City.
Where Billy Slaughter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Billy Slaughter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Billy Slaughter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Billy Slaughter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Billy Slaughter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events - Stand-in (Dustin Hoffman) $140M 2004 $30.1M $119M
The Expendables - Dialogue Coach $80M 2010 $34.8M $103M
Meet the Fockers - Stand-in (Dustin Hoffman) $80M 2004 $46.1M $279M
Click - Newman Employee (uncredited) $70M 2006 $40M $137M
Runaway Jury - Stand-in (Dustin Hoffman / second unit) $60M 2003 $11.8M $49.4M
The Final Destination - Frankie (uncredited) $43M 2009 $27.4M $66.5M
I Heart Huckabees - Stand-in (Dustin Hoffman) (uncredited) $22M 2004 $292K $12.8M
12 Rounds - Technician $22M 2009 $5.33M $12.2M
Spring Break '83 - Joe Francis $18M 2011
The Open Road - Rental Car Employee $10M 2009 $3.17K $19.3K
Stay Alive - Rex $9M 2006 $10.7M $23.1M
Welcome to Academia - Sweater Boy #2 $6M 2009
Deal - Announcer $5M 2008 $35.3K $57.2K
The Last Time - Intern (as Bill Slaughter) $4M 2006
51 - Dr. Haven $1M 2011
Cell Phone Psycho (short) - Ace Lee $500 2010
Blood Feast 2: All U Can Eat - Best Man (uncredited) 2002
Cool Dog - Parking Valet 2010
Happy Here and Now - Napoleon Bonaparte 2002 $1.87K $2.44K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Purefoy photo James Purefoy
June 3, 1964
Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Penelope Wilton
June 3, 1946
Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Scott Valentine
June 3, 1958
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Robert Z'Dar photo Robert Z'Dar
June 3, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Suzie Plakson photo Suzie Plakson
June 3, 1958
Buffalo, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page