Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Billy Zane
Billy Zane
Billy Zane info
Born: 24 February, 1966
Birth Name: William George Zane Jr.
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Lisa Collins (02 April 1989 – 08 December 1995) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Phantom , Back to the Future Part II , BloodRayne , Titanic , Tombstone and more.
Billy Zane biography

This block contains the information about Billy Zane and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Billy Zane was born in February 1966 in Chicago. He is a famous actor, producer and film director. He is in cinema since the performance in “Heart of the City” which was filmed in 1986. The list of his works is so long that it is practically impossible to understand how did he manage to do so many things in 25 years (during this time he performed in more than 100 projects such as: videogames, movies and cartoons). For this amount of work he got only two nominations with “MTV Movie Awards” and “Screen Actors Guild” award, both of those awards were given for the Titanic movie His most famous works are: “Back to the future”, “Back to the future 2”, and “The dead wind, “Strong Woman”, “Twin Peaks” TV show, “Murder in Vegas”, “Darfur”, “Sex for surviving” and many, many others. Billy married with the actress Lisa Collins in 1989, but six years later their marriage collapsed, due to the disputes they could not solve. Later he was engaged with the actress Leonor Varela who was his partner in the “Cleopatra” movie. Since 2001- till 2004 he was in a relationship with the actress Emma Howard. Since 2005- till 2008 he was in a relationship with the model Kelly Brook. Since 2009 he is in a relationship with a top model from Croatia Jasmine Hdagha.
Where Billy Zane born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Billy Zane was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Billy Zane was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Billy Zane filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Billy Zane acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Titanic - Caledon 'Cal' Hockley $200M 1997 $28.6M $601M
The Phantom - The Phantom/Kit Walker $45M 1996 $198K $17.3M
Back to the Future Part II - Match $40M 1989 $118M
Tombstone - Mr. Fabian $25M 1993 $56.5M
BloodRayne - Elrich $25M 2005 $1.55M $1.55M
Memphis Belle - Lt. Val "Valentine" Kozlowski $23M 1990 $27.4M
The Hessen Affair - Jack Durant $20M 2009
Back to the Future - Match $19M 1985 $211M
Dead Fish - Virgil $15M 2005
Fishtales - Dr. Thomas Bradley, Co-producer $14M 2007
Poetic Justice - Brad $14M 1993 $27.5M
Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight - The Collector $13M 1995 $21.1M
Survival Island - Jack $9M 2005
Danger Zone - Rick Morgan, Co-producer $8.5M 1996
Valley of the Wolves: Iraq - Sam William Marshall $8.3M 2006
The Roommate - Professor Roberts $8M 2011 $15.6M $15.6M
CQ - Mr. E $7M 2001 $54.9K $411K
Mama, I Want to Sing! - Amara's Manager $5M 2011
Orlando - Shelmerdine $4M 1992 $5.29M
Promise Her Anything - George Putter $3.5M 1999 $5.66K $5.66K
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Billy Zane salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Cleopatra 1999 $2,000,000
News
Kelly Brook: Billy Zane and Jason Statham are 'Pigs'

British model Kelly Brook has slammed former Hollywood boyfriends Billy Zane and Jason Statham as ...

Men are pigs: Kelly Brook

London, Sep 17 (IANS) Actress-model Kelly Brook targets at her ex-boyfriends Billy Zane and Jason ...

Actress Kelly Brook: 'Men are such pigs'

Actress-model Kelly Brook has taken aim at her Hollywood ex-boyfriends Billy Zane and Jason Statham ...

Billy Zane video

This part provides videos with Billy Zane. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Cleopatra (199) Billy Zane, Timothy Dalton, Rupert Graves. Sword and Sandal

Scorned Official Trailer #2 (2013) - Billy Zane, Viva Bianca Thriller HD

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Edward James Olmos photo Edward James Olmos
February 24, 1947
East Los Angeles, California, USA
Mark Moses photo Mark Moses
February 24, 1958
New York City, New York, USA
Beth Broderick photo Beth Broderick
February 24, 1959
Falmouth, Kentucky, USA
Ben Miller photo Ben Miller
February 24, 1966
London, England, UK
Debra Jo Rupp photo Debra Jo Rupp
February 24, 1951
Glendale, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page