jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Blair Underwood
Blair Underwood
Advertisement
Blair Underwood info
Born: 25 August, 1964
Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Desiree DaCosta (17 September 1994 – present) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 5 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Rules of Engagement , Set It Off , Gattaca , Deep Impact , Malibu's Most Wanted and more.
Watch movies with Blair Underwood online
Blair Underwood biography

This block contains the information about Blair Underwood and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Smart, confident, eloquent, exceptionally handsome African-American actor Blair Underwood was born in Tacoma, Washington in 1964, the son of an Army man, and, with the family, lived all over the world. Trained in musical theater at Carnegie-Mellon, he moved to New York and got his first break on his second day there by winning a part on the "The Cosby Show.
Where Blair Underwood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Blair Underwood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Blair Underwood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Blair Underwood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Blair Underwood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Deep Impact - Mark Simon $75M 1998 $41.2M $140M
Rules of Engagement - Capt. Lee $60M 2000 $15M $61.3M
Gattaca - Geneticist $36M 1997 $4.32M $12.3M
Malibu's Most Wanted - Tom Gibbsons $16M 2003 $12.6M $34.3M
Set It Off - Keith Weston $9M 1996 $11.8M $36M
Madea's Family Reunion - Carlos $6M 2006 $30M $63.2M
The Bridge to Nowhere - Director $4M 2009
Krush Groove - Russell Walker $3M 1985
Full Frontal - Calvin/Nicholas $2M 2002 $740K $2.51M
The Hit - Henry Alabaster, Producer $1.2M 2007
Fronterz - Actor 2004
Posse - Carver 1993 $18.3M
From Cape Town with Love (video short) - Tennyson Hardwick, Co-executive Producer, Director 2010
The Second Coming (short) - Jesus, Director 1992
The Wishing Tree - Magic Man/Thomas 1999
Weather Girl - Fitz 2009 $5.77K $20.9K
Asunder - Chance Williams 1999
Something New - Mark Harper 2006 $4.88M $11.4M
Do Geese See God? (short) - Man 2004
Just Cause - Bobby Earl 1995 $36.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ally Walker photo Ally Walker
August 25, 1961
Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA
Joanne Whalley photo Joanne Whalley
August 25, 1964
Salford, Manchester, England, UK
Alexander Skarsgård photo Alexander Skarsgård
August 25, 1976
Stockholm, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Blake Lively photo Blake Lively
August 25, 1987
Tarzana, California, USA
Tom Skerritt photo Tom Skerritt
August 25, 1933
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page