Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Blake Lively
Blake Lively
Advertisement
Blake Lively info
Born: 25 August, 1987
Birth Name: Blake Christina Lively
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Awards: 4 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Simon Says , The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants , Accepted , New York, I Love You , The Town and more.
Watch movies with Blake Lively online
Blake Lively biography

This block contains the information about Blake Lively and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Blake Lively was born in California in a family of actors Ernie and Elane lively, there were a lot of children in the family, so Blake had a very happy childhood. Blake is stating that she is a vwry modest and shying person, but it is hard to believe that while seeing her in person. She says that her elder brother Eric convinced her to go on her first audition, and he is the one who is supporting her each time she gets too tired of her work. She was studying oretty well at school though it was a tough period for her as she comprised both, studying and acting. And as Blake was not used with losing, she always had to be one of the best students both in school and on the courses. The real success came to her after the playing in “Gossip Girl”, it was a hard casting for this role, but she wone it as she was the best. Though a lot of years have passed since that time, Blake is saying that performing in movies is a totally funny and crazy business, she is saying that each party she goes, she meets one of her school time idols, such as Justin Timberlake or Leonardo di Caprio, which is a total happiness ofr her. Currently she is in a relationship with Pan Badgley, whom she met while performing in the “Gossip Girl”, rumours are saying that the wedding is not that far away as it seems to be.
Where Blake Lively born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Blake Lively was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Blake Lively was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Blake Lively filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Blake Lively acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Town - Krista Coughlin $37M 2010 $23.8M $92.2M
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants - Bridget $25M 2005 $9.83M $39M
Accepted - Monica Moreland $23M 2006 $10M $36.3M
New York, I Love You - Ex-Girlfriend $14.7M 2009 $381K $1.59M
Simon Says - Jenny $3M 2006
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee - Young Pippa 2009
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 - Bridget Vreeland 2008 $10.7M $44.1M
Sandman - Trixie/Tooth Fairy 1998
Elvis and Anabelle - Anabelle 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rachel Bilson photo Rachel Bilson
August 25, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tom Hollander photo Tom Hollander
August 25, 1967
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Blair Underwood photo Blair Underwood
August 25, 1964
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Ally Walker photo Ally Walker
August 25, 1961
Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA
Eric Millegan photo Eric Millegan
August 25, 1974
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page