1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Blake McIver Ewing
Blake McIver Ewing
Blake McIver Ewing info
Born: 27 March, 1985
Height: 1.78 m
Also Known As: Blake McIver Ewing, Blake Ewing
Known for: End of the Spear , Calendar Girl , Hey Arnold! The Movie , Gordy , Tarzan and more.
Blake McIver Ewing biography

This block contains the information about Blake McIver Ewing and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Blake Mciver Ewing was born in March 1985 in a simple family of Bill Ewing and Susan Mciver. He is a famous American actor and singer. Beside being an actor and singer he is also very gifted in writing scenarios. He became famous after performing a role in the sitcom "Full House". Also he has portrayed Waldo's role in 1994, in "The little rascals" and he has voiced Eugene in "Hey Arnold". Beside writing scenarios, Ewing is also writing music and words to the songs he is performing. And lately he became very interested in learning the art of dancing.
Where Blake McIver Ewing born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Blake McIver Ewing was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Blake McIver Ewing was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Blake McIver Ewing filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Blake McIver Ewing acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tarzan - Additional Voices (voice) (as Blake Ewing) $150M 1999 $34.2M $171M
Calendar Girl - 6-Year-Old Ned $13M 1993 $2.57M
End of the Spear - Soundtrack (writer: "Along the River") (performer: "Along the River") $10M 2005 $4.28M $11.7M
Hey Arnold! The Movie - Eugene Horowitz (voice) (as Blake Ewing) $10M 2002 $5.71M $13.7M
Gordy - Piglet (voice) (as Blake Ewing) 1995 $3.99M
The Little Rascals - Waldo, Soundtrack (performer: "L-O-V-E") 1994 $51.8M
The Little Mermaid 2: Return to the Sea (video) - Boy #1 (voice) (as Blake Ewing) 2000
Raising Helen - Church Choir 2004 $14.2M $37.5M
An Evening with the Golddiggers (video) - Writer 2009
Tom and Huck - Taverner (as Blake Ewing) 1995 $23.7M
Blake McIver Ewing video

This part provides videos with Blake McIver Ewing. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Blake McIver Talks "The Little Rascals," "Full House" and Go-Go Dancing Past

It Gets Better- Blake McIver

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pauley Perrette photo Pauley Perrette
March 27, 1969
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Michael York photo Michael York
March 27, 1942
Fulmer, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Quentin Tarantino photo Quentin Tarantino
March 27, 1963
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Kevin Corrigan photo Kevin Corrigan
March 27, 1969
The Bronx, New York, USA
Nathan Fillion photo Nathan Fillion
March 27, 1971
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page