jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Blanchard Ryan
Blanchard Ryan
Advertisement
Blanchard Ryan info
Born: 12 January, 1967
Birth Name: Susan Blanchard Ryan
Spouse: Steve Lemme (? – ?)
Neil Little (? – ?)
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Pistol Whipped (video) , It's Complicated , Super Troopers , Beerfest , Under New Management and more.
Blanchard Ryan biography

This block contains the information about Blanchard Ryan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born Susan Blanchard Ryan, she uses her middle name because Susan Ryan was already taken in SAG. Graduated from the University of New Hampshire with a BA in Political Philosophy. After graduating from college, she worked at MTV in the special effects department, and took acting and improv classes. Eventually, she left MTV to pursue her career, supporting herself doing commercials.
Where Blanchard Ryan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Blanchard Ryan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Blanchard Ryan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Blanchard Ryan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Blanchard Ryan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
It's Complicated - Woman at Fertility Clinic $85M 2009 $22.1M $113M
Beerfest - Krista Krundle $17.5M 2006 $7.03M $19.2M
Pistol Whipped (video) - Liz $10M 2008
Super Troopers - Casino La Fantastique Sally $3M 2001 $7.15M $18.5M
Under New Management - Kelly $2M 2009
Open Water - Susan $500K 2003 $1.1M $30.5M
No Exit - Leigh $250K 2008
On a Sidewalk in the Fall (short) - Actress $10K 1998
Cold Calls (short) - Dana Ewing $2.25K 2009
My Sister's Wedding - Diana Dytwicz 2001
Big Helium Dog - Beautiful Dancer 1999
Capers - Samantha 2008
Exceed (short) - Commercial Mom 2001
Bun-Bun (short) - Mother 2 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Olivier Martinez photo Olivier Martinez
January 12, 1966
Paris, France
Naya Rivera photo Naya Rivera
January 12, 1987
Valencia, California, USA
Simon Russell Beale
January 12, 1961
Penang, Malaysia
Oliver Platt photo Oliver Platt
January 12, 1960
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Andrew Lawrence photo Andrew Lawrence
January 12, 1988
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page