pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bo Derek
Bo Derek
Advertisement
Bo Derek info
Born: 20 November, 1956
Birth Name: Mary Cathleen Collins
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Bo Derek, Kathleen Collins
Spouse: John Derek (10 June 1976 – 22 May 1998) (his death)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 7 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Frozen with Fear , A Change of Seasons , Horror 101 , Bolero , Malibu's Most Wanted and more.
Watch movies with Bo Derek online
Movie Year
Highland Park Highland Park 2013
Where Bo Derek born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bo Derek was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bo Derek was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bo Derek filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bo Derek acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Malibu's Most Wanted - Bess Gluckman $16M 2003 $12.6M $34.3M
Bolero - Lida MacGillivery, Producer $7M 1984
Frozen with Fear - Katherine Sullivan 2000
A Change of Seasons - Lindsey Rutledge 1980
Horror 101 - Miss Allison James 2000
Orca - Annie 1977
Tommy Boy - Beverly 1995 $32.7M
10 - Jenny Hanley 1979
Ghosts Can't Do It - Katie O'Dare Scott, Producer 1989
Woman of Desire - Christina Ford 1993
Sunstorm - Victoria Warren 2001
Tarzan, the Ape Man - Jane Parker, Producer 1981
Life in the Balance - Kathryn Garr 2001
Fantasies - Anastasia (as Kathleen Collins) 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Laura Harris photo Laura Harris
November 20, 1976
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Callie Thorne photo Callie Thorne
November 20, 1969
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Cody Linley photo Cody Linley
November 20, 1989
Lewisville, Texas, USA
Rhys Wakefield photo Rhys Wakefield
November 20, 1988
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Joshua Gomez photo Joshua Gomez
November 20, 1975
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page