Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bob McGrath
Advertisement
Bob McGrath info
Born: 13 June, 1932
Birth Name: Robert Emmett McGrath
Nickname: Bobby
Spouse: Ann Logan Sperry (14 June 1958 – present) 5 children
Known for: Sesame Street Presents: Follow that Bird , Sesame Street: Friends to the Rescue (video) , Guess That Shape and Color (video short) , Elmo Saves Christmas (video) , The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland and more.
Where Bob McGrath born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bob McGrath was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bob McGrath was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bob McGrath filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bob McGrath acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland - Bob $17M 1999 $3.26M $11.6M
Elmo Saves Christmas (video) - Bob 1996
Sesame Street Presents: Follow that Bird - Bob 1985
Sesame Street: Friends to the Rescue (video) - Bob 2005
Guess That Shape and Color (video short) - Bob 2006
Ready for School (video) - Bob 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mary-Kate Olsen photo Mary-Kate Olsen
June 13, 1986
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Tim Allen photo Tim Allen
June 13, 1953
Denver, Colorado, USA
Ashley Olsen photo Ashley Olsen
June 13, 1986
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Stellan Skarsgård photo Stellan Skarsgård
June 13, 1951
Gothenburg, Vдstra Gцtalands lдn, Sweden
Kat Dennings photo Kat Dennings
June 13, 1986
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page