pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bob Odenkirk
Bob Odenkirk
Advertisement
Bob Odenkirk info
Born: 22 October, 1962
Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Also Known As: Bob Odenkirk, Vance Hammersly
Spouse: Naomi Odenkirk ( 1997 – present) 2 children
Awards: Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 6 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Dr. Dolittle 2 , Monkeybone , Waiting for Guffman , The Cable Guy , The Brothers Solomon and more.
Watch movies with Bob Odenkirk online
Bob Odenkirk biography

This block contains the information about Bob Odenkirk and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bob Odenkirk grew up in Naperville, Illinois, the second of seven children. He worked as a DJ for WIDB, his college radio station at Southern Illinois University Carbondale. Three credits shy of graduation, he moved to Chicago. He begun work there in local improv workshops. He also did open-mic stand-up comedy for several years. In Chicago, he became friends with Robert Smigel, who would later help him become a writer for Saturday Night Live.
Where Bob Odenkirk born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bob Odenkirk was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bob Odenkirk was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bob Odenkirk filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bob Odenkirk acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monkeybone - Head Surgeon $75M 2001 $2.69M $5.41M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Animal Groupie #4/Forest Animal/Dog (voice) $72M 2001 $25M $113M
The Cable Guy - Steven's Brother $47M 1996 $19.8M $60.2M
The Brothers Solomon - Jim Treacher, Director $10M 2007 $509K $901K
Waiting for Guffman - Caped Man at Auditions (uncredited) $4M 1996 $38K $2.89M
My Big Fat Independent Movie - Steve $3M 2005
The Comedians of Comedy (documentary) - Special Thanks $500K 2005
Cake Boy (video) - Darnell Hawk, P.I. $29K 2005
The Truth About Cats & Dogs - Bookstore Man 1996 $146K $34.1M
Hacks - Cellmate 1997
Melvin Goes to Dinner - Keith, Co-producer, Director 2003
Tenacious D: The Complete Masterworks (video documentary) - Writer 2003
Run Ronnie Run - Writer (written by), Terry Twillstein/Wolfgang Amadeus Thelonius Von Funkenmeister the XIX 3/4/Daffy Mal Yinkle Yankle, Soundtrack (lyrics: "The Greatest Love in History", "How High t 2002
The Independent - Figure 2000 $11.7K $238K
Can't Stop Dancing - Simpson 1999
Nerd Hunter 3004 (short) - Master Geek 2004
Clean Slate - Cop 1994 $7.5M
Adventureland - The Filmmakers Wish To Thank 2009 $5.72M $16M
Wayne's World 2 - Concert Nerd 1993 $48M
Let's Go to Prison - Duane, Director, Soundtrack (writer: "Let's Go to Prison") 2006 $2.22M $5.53M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Derek Jacobi photo Derek Jacobi
October 22, 1938
Leytonstone, London, England, UK
Jeff Goldblum photo Jeff Goldblum
October 22, 1952
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Saffron Burrows photo Saffron Burrows
October 22, 1972
London, England, UK
Christopher Lloyd photo Christopher Lloyd
October 22, 1938
Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Kyle Gallner photo Kyle Gallner
October 22, 1986
West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page