jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Bob Sapp
Advertisement
Bob Sapp info
Born: 22 September, 1974
Birth Name: Robert Malcolm Sapp
Height: 1.94 (6' 4½")
Nickname: The Beast
Also Known As: Bob Sapp, Bob 'The Beast' Sapp
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Blood and Bone , The Longest Yard , Big Stan , Elektra , Player 5150 and more.
Watch movies with Bob Sapp online
Where Bob Sapp born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bob Sapp was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bob Sapp was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bob Sapp filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bob Sapp acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Longest Yard - Switowski $82M 2005 $58.6M $158M
Elektra - Stone $43M 2005 $14.8M $24.4M
Big Stan - Big Raymond $10M 2007
Blood and Bone - Hammerman $3.7M 2009
Player 5150 - Beno $1.5M 2008
Frankenhood - Frankie $1M 2009
The Breakout (video) - Color Commentator $250K 2008
Perfect 10: Model Boxing Vol. 2 (video) - Commentator $84K 2005
Izo - Actor 2004
Remarkable Power - Tiny 2008
Devilman - World Newscaster 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chase Ellison photo Chase Ellison
September 22, 1993
Reno, Nevada, USA
Tom Felton photo Tom Felton
September 22, 1987
Kensington, London, England, UK
MyAnna Buring photo MyAnna Buring
September 22, 1984
Sweden
Scott Baio photo Scott Baio
September 22, 1960
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Laura Vandervoort photo Laura Vandervoort
September 22, 1984
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page