joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bobby Aldridge
Advertisement
Bobby Aldridge info
Born: 23 January, 1966
Birth Name: Bobby Dalton Aldridge
Also Known As: Bobby Aldridge, Bob Aldridge, Bobby Dalton Aldridge
Known for: Planet of the Apes , Spider, Die Hard: With a Vengeance , Mighty Joe Young , Terminator 2: Judgment Day and more.
Where Bobby Aldridge born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bobby Aldridge was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bobby Aldridge was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bobby Aldridge filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bobby Aldridge acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man - Stunt Driver $139M 2002 $115M $404M
Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Utility Stunts (uncredited) $102M 1991 $205M
Planet of the Apes - Stunt Player $100M 2001 $68.5M $180M
Die Hard: With a Vengeance - Stunts (as Bob Aldridge) $90M 1995 $100M
Mighty Joe Young - Stunt Driver $90M 1998 $10.6M $50.6M
Fast & Furious - Utility Stunts $85M 2009 $71M $155M
Batman Returns - Stunts (uncredited) $80M 1992 $163M
2 Fast 2 Furious - Stunts (as Bobby Dalton Aldridge) $76M 2003 $50.5M $127M
Year One - Stunt Performer $60M 2009 $19.6M $43.3M
Impostor - Stunts $40M 2001 $3.02M $6.11M
Back to the Future Part III - Stunts (uncredited) $40M 1990 $87.7M
Back to the Future Part II - Utility Stunts $40M 1989 $118M
Indecent Proposal - Stunts $38M 1993 $107M
Cellular - Stunts (uncredited) $25M 2004 $10.1M $32M
Tank Girl - Stunts $25M 1995 $4.06M
The Naked Gun 2Ѕ: The Smell of Fear - Stunts $23M 1991 $86.9M
Bean - Stunts $22M 1997 $2.26M $45.3M
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Vampire $7M 1992 $16.6M
Night of the Scarecrow - Stunts $2M 1995
Flesh Suitcase - Stunt Coordinator $1M 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
April Pearson
January 23, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Ariadna Gil photo Ariadna Gil
January 23, 1969
Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
David Patrick Kelly photo David Patrick Kelly
January 23, 1951
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Mariska Hargitay photo Mariska Hargitay
January 23, 1964
Santa Monica, California, USA
Rutger Hauer photo Rutger Hauer
January 23, 1944
Breukelen, Utrecht, Netherlands
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page