pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bobby Cannavale
Bobby Cannavale
Advertisement
Bobby Cannavale info
Born: 3 May, 1971
Birth Name: Robert M. Cannavale
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Spouse: Jenny Lumet ( 1994 – 2003) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Snakes on a Plane , Gloria , Shall We Dance , The Other Guys , The Bone Collector and more.
Bobby Cannavale biography

This block contains the information about Bobby Cannavale and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bobby Cannavale was born in 1971 in Union City which is located in the state of New Jersey. He is a mixture of Italian roots of his father, and Cuban roots of his mother. And as a result he has a wonderful, bright and very interesting appearance. And at the same time he is very tall, which is a completely not typical thing for the Italian people. He was attracted by the theater since he was small; later he was studying in the catholic school. His parents divorced by the time he was only thirteen years old, and that is why his mother relocated ot Puerto Rico. Later his mother came back to the USA and started living in Florida, where Bobby graduated the school. By that period of time, Bobby didn’t liked sitting at one place, as he was always into his own world where he kept making everyone laugh and smile. After graduating the school he worked in bars, and later he started performing in the theater, though at that point he didn’t had any special education for that. In 1994 he met the actress Jenny Lumet, who was the daughter of the famous movie producer. And a year later was held theory wedding. In 1996 was born their son Jake. In 2003 the couple divorced. Currently Bobby is working in one TV shows, and two movies at the same time, that is why his son is the only person for whom he has his entire free time.
Where Bobby Cannavale born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bobby Cannavale was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bobby Cannavale was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bobby Cannavale filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bobby Cannavale acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Other Guys - Jimmy $100M 2010 $35.5M $119M
Shall We Dance - Chic $50M 2004 $11.8M $57.9M
The Bone Collector - Steve, Amelia's Boyfriend $48M 1999 $16.7M $66.5M
Snakes on a Plane - Hank Harris $33M 2006 $15.2M $34M
Gloria - Jack $30M 1999 $2.14M $4.16M
Shortcut to Happiness - Actor $25M 2004
Paul Blart: Mall Cop - Commander Kent $25M 2009 $31.8M $146M
The Guru - Randy $11M 2002 $613K $3.03M
100 Feet - Shanks $10M 2008
The Ten - Marty McBride $5.25M 2007 $121K $766K
The Merry Gentleman - Michael $5M 2008 $75K $346K
The Night Listener - Jess $4M 2006 $3.55M $7.83M
The Take - Agent Steve Perelli $800K 2007
The Station Agent - Joe Oramas $500K 2003 $57.8K $5.74M
Fresh Cut Grass - Billy Pecchio 2004
Washington Heights - Angel 2002 $2.81K $156K
The Promotion - Dr. Timms 2008 $30.5K $406K
3 A.M. - Jose 2001
Night Falls on Manhattan - Vigoda Assistant #1 1996 $2.93M $9.88M
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men - Subject #40 2009 $18.5K $27.9K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christina Hendricks photo Christina Hendricks
May 3, 1975
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Alex Cord
May 3, 1933
Floral Park, Long Island, New York, USA
Ron Canada photo Ron Canada
May 3, 1949
USA
Rob Brydon photo Rob Brydon
May 3, 1965
Swansea, Wales, UK
Kristin Lehman photo Kristin Lehman
May 3, 1972
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page