pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bobby Del Rio
Advertisement
Bobby Del Rio info
Born: 5 December, 1977
Birth Name: Roberto Adriano Del Rio
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Bobman
Known for: Unlocked (short) , A Winter Tale , Fragile (short) and more.
Bobby Del Rio biography

This block contains the information about Bobby Del Rio and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A graduate of the University of Toronto/Sheridan College 'Theatre and Drama Studies' program, in addition to acting, Bobby is a prolific Canadian writer, director, producer and political activist. He created/runs Canada's largest multicultural network in theatre, film and television.

On the personal side, Bobby is a huge basketball fan. He fervently supports his hometown NBA team - the Raptors - and plays recreationally once/twice a week.
Where Bobby Del Rio born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bobby Del Rio was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bobby Del Rio was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bobby Del Rio filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bobby Del Rio acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fragile (short) - Special Thanks 2005
A Winter Tale - Alfons, Writer (additional dialogue) 2007
Unlocked (short) - Actor 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frankie Muniz photo Frankie Muniz
December 5, 1985
Wood Ridge, New Jersey, USA
Tamara Feldman photo Tamara Feldman
December 5, 1980
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Amy Acker photo Amy Acker
December 5, 1976
Dallas, Texas, USA
Nick Stahl photo Nick Stahl
December 5, 1979
Harlingen, Texas, USA
Lisa Marie photo Lisa Marie
December 5, 1968
Piscataway, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page