madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bodie Olmos
Bodie Olmos
Advertisement
Bodie Olmos info
Born: 27 August, 1975
Birth Name: Bodie James Olmos
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Known for: Resilience , The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit , Manejar (short) , The Last Winter (short) , Stand and Deliver and more.
Bodie Olmos biography

This block contains the information about Bodie Olmos and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bodie James Olmos was was named after a ghost town in California his mother, Kaija Keel, visited as a girl. He was only seven years old when he made his first acting appearance in The Ballad of Gregorio Cortez. Once a triathlon athlete (swimming, biking, running) and cross country runner, Bodie still runs, but surfing has remained his favorite sport for nearly twenty years. He is also musically inclined and is an accomplished drummer. He and his brother enjoy getting together to jam and sing.
Where Bodie Olmos born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bodie Olmos was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bodie Olmos was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bodie Olmos filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bodie Olmos acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Last Winter (short) - Actor $15K 2002
The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit - Actor 1998
Stand and Deliver - Fernando Escalante 1988 $14M
Manejar (short) - Daniel 2005
Resilience - Al 2006
Splinter - Forensics Officer 2006 $10.5K $12.9K
Banana Bread (short) - Production Coordinator 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alexa Vega photo Alexa Vega
August 27, 1988
Miami, Florida, USA
Sarah Chalke photo Sarah Chalke
August 27, 1976
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Kayla Ewell photo Kayla Ewell
August 27, 1985
Long Beach, California, USA
Peter Stormare photo Peter Stormare
August 27, 1953
Arbrе, Gдvleborgs lдn, Sweden
Tuesday Weld photo Tuesday Weld
August 27, 1943
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page