jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bojana Novakovic
Bojana Novakovic info
Born: 7 February, 1981
Also Known As: Bojana Novakovic, Boyana Novakovich
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Strange Fits of Passion , Drag Me to Hell , Edge of Darkness , Devil , Seven Pounds and more.
Watch movies with Bojana Novakovic online
Where Bojana Novakovic born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bojana Novakovic was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bojana Novakovic was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bojana Novakovic filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bojana Novakovic acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Edge of Darkness - Emma Craven $60M 2010 $17.2M $43.3M
Seven Pounds - Julie (uncredited) $55M 2008 $14.9M $70M
Drag Me to Hell - Ilenka Ganush $30M 2009 $15.8M $42.1M
Devil - Sarah Caraway $10M 2010 $12.3M $33.6M
Strange Fits of Passion - Jaya 1999
The Optimists - Marina 2006
Skinning - Mina 2010
Thunderstruck - Anna 2004
Burning Man - Sarah 2011
The Monkey's Mask - Tianna 2000 $3.94K $45.8K
Solo - Billie 2006
Blackrock - Tracy (as Boyana Novakovich) 1997
The Eye Inside (short) - Mademoiselle 'X' 2005
Everything Goes (short) - Brianie's Friend 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ellen Wong photo Ellen Wong
February 7, 1985
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Chris Rock photo Chris Rock
February 7, 1965
Andrews, South Carolina, USA
Lauren Cohan photo Lauren Cohan
February 7, 1982
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Andy Whitfield photo Andy Whitfield
February 7, 1974
North Wales, UK
Tina Majorino photo Tina Majorino
February 7, 1985
Westlake, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page