Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bonnie Bedelia
Bonnie Bedelia
Advertisement
Bonnie Bedelia info
Born: 25 March, 1948
Birth Name: Bonnie Bedelia Culkin
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Michael MacRae ( 1995 – present)
James Telfer (24 May 1975 – ?) (divorced)
Ken Luber (15 April 1969 – 1980) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Manhood , Gloria , Anywhere But Here , Die Hard , Die Hard 2 and more.
Watch movies with Bonnie Bedelia online
Bonnie Bedelia biography

This block contains the information about Bonnie Bedelia and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bonnie Bedelia was born in NY. She has graduated the Hunter College and the American Ballet School in NY. Bedelia is mostly famous die to performing roles on the television and in the theatre. She is performing in the cinema since 1969 and the first time she attracted the attention upon herself after the movie “The heart like a tire” which was released in 1983. During her carrier she performed in a variety of movies, which were filmed by some famous producers. Currently Bonnie is performing in a TV show on the regular basis. It is interesting the story of how she gets the role. Young Bonnie came to the casting in order to become one of the manager’s assistants. That was a long summer day, inside and outside was very hot, especially due to a crowd of people who came while hoping that they will get the role. That is why when she easily entered looking so fresh that the main producer looked at her and without even asking whether she is an actress or not, told her that she is approved for the role. That is how her carrier has begun. Currently she lives in LA, with her family that is supporting her in each new role she is playing on the television. In the spare time she likes visiting her friends, and simply not doing anything while lying lazy on the sofa.
Where Bonnie Bedelia born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bonnie Bedelia was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bonnie Bedelia was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bonnie Bedelia filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bonnie Bedelia acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Die Hard 2 - Holly McClane $70M 1990 $118M
Gloria - Brenda $30M 1999 $2.14M $4.16M
Die Hard - Holly Gennaro McClane $28M 1988 $81.4M
Anywhere But Here - Carol $23M 1999 $5.61M $18.7M
Manhood - Alice 2003
The Boy Who Could Fly - Charlene Michaelson 1986 $7.18M
The Big Fix - Suzanne 1978
Between Friends - Ellie 1973
The Strange Vengeance of Rosalie - Rosalie 1972
The Prince of Pennsylvania - Pam Marshetta 1988
They Shoot Horses, Don't They? - Ruby, Soundtrack (performer: "The Best Things in Life Are Free" (1927) (uncredited)) 1969
Speechless - Annette 1994 $20.7M
The Gypsy Moths - Annie Burke 1969
Violets Are Blue... - Ruth Squires 1986 $4.74M
Bad Manners - Nancy 1997
Lovers and Other Strangers - Susan Henderson 1970
Heart Like a Wheel - Shirley Muldowney 1983
Sordid Lives - Latrelle Williamson 2000 $13.2K $1.08M
In Pursuit of Treasure - Actress 1972
Death of an Angel - Grace 1986
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Édgar Ramírez photo Édgar Ramírez
March 25, 1977
Caracas, Venezuela
Kari Matchett photo Kari Matchett
March 25, 1970
Spalding, Saskatchewan, Canada
Sean Faris photo Sean Faris
March 25, 1982
Houston, Texas, USA
Alyson Michalka photo Alyson Michalka
March 25, 1989
Torrance, California, USA
Sarah Jessica Parker photo Sarah Jessica Parker
March 25, 1965
Nelsonville, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page