Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bonnie Langford
Advertisement
Bonnie Langford info
Born: 22 July, 1964
Birth Name: Bonita Melody Lysette Langford
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Also Known As: Bonnie Langford, Bonita Langford
Spouse: Paul Grunert (27 September 1995 – present) 1 child
Known for: Wombling Free , Bugsy Malone and more.
Bonnie Langford biography

This block contains the information about Bonnie Langford and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bonita Melody Lysette Langford was born on 22 July 1964 in Hampton Court, Surrey. By the age of six she had won Hughie Green's Opportunity Knocks television talent contest and gained membership of Equity. Later she trained at the Arts Educational and Italia Conti stage schools in London. By her early teens she had starred on New York's Broadway ("Gypsy"), on London's West End ("Gone With the Wind") and in television shows (including the Bonnie and Lena (Lena Zavaroni) variety spectaculars).
Where Bonnie Langford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bonnie Langford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bonnie Langford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bonnie Langford filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bonnie Langford acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bugsy Malone - Lena Marelli (as Bonita Langford) 1976
Wombling Free - Felicity 'Kim' Frogmorton 1977
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Selena Gomez photo Selena Gomez
July 22, 1992
Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
John Leguizamo photo John Leguizamo
July 22, 1964
Bogotб, Colombia
Rhys Ifans photo Rhys Ifans
July 22, 1968
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
David Spade
July 22, 1964
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Sharni Vinson photo Sharni Vinson
July 22, 1983
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page