pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bonnie Pointer
Bonnie Pointer
Advertisement
Bonnie Pointer info
Born: 11 July, 1950
Birth Name: Patricia Eva Pointer
Also Known As: Bonnie Pointer, The Pointer Sisters
Spouse: Jeffrey Bowen (07 December 1980 – ?)
Known for: Heavenly Bodies , 54 , Road to Nowhere , Car Wash and more.
Bonnie Pointer biography

This block contains the information about Bonnie Pointer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Singer/songwriter Patricia "Bonnie" Pointer was born on July 11, 1950 in Oakland, California. She's the second youngest member of the hugely popular and successful soul/R&B group The Pointer Sisters. Bonnie began singing in the choir of her father Reverend Elton Pointer's church. In 1969 Bonnie formed a duo with her younger sister June called Pointers, A Pair. The group became a trio after Anita Pointer joined in 1969 and eventually evolved into a quartet when Ruth Pointer joined in 1972.
Where Bonnie Pointer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bonnie Pointer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bonnie Pointer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bonnie Pointer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bonnie Pointer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
54 - Soundtrack (performer: "Heaven Must Have Sent You") $13M 1998 $6.61M $16.6M
Car Wash - Wilson Sister (as The Pointer Sisters) 1976
Heavenly Bodies - Soundtrack (performer: "The Beast In Me", "Heaven") 1984
Road to Nowhere - Actress 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Rosenbaum photo Michael Rosenbaum
July 11, 1972
Oceanside, New York, USA
Leisha Hailey photo Leisha Hailey
July 11, 1971
Okinawa, Japan
Stephen Lang photo Stephen Lang
July 11, 1952
New York City, New York, USA
Connor Paolo photo Connor Paolo
July 11, 1990
New York City, New York, USA
Bruce McGill photo Bruce McGill
July 11, 1950
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page