jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Bonnie Wright
Bonnie Wright
Bonnie Wright info
Born: 17 February, 1991
Birth Name: Bonnie Francesca Wright
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Known for: Harry Potter and the Half, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire , Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban , Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 and more.
Bonnie Wright biography

This block contains the information about Bonnie Wright and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bonnie Kathleen Wright, a girl that is famous for playing in “Harry Potter”. Young actress was born on February 17 in 1991 in London. Her parents are jewelers, who still hold a network of stores “Wright &Teague”. Bonnie always was a very open-minded girl. She was fond of dancing, painting, and surfing. You would not believe, but Bonnie’s favorite book in high school was book about Harry Potter. While reading books she could not imagine that one day she will act in a screen version of the JK Rowling’s book. The first role in this movie was very small; she acted only in a few episodes. But in the next part of the movie that is called (“Harry potter and the Philosopher’s Stone”) she played one of the main roles. Thanks to this major movie, Bonnie Wright became famous. But the real role she gets in the “Harry Potter and the half-Blood Prince”, where she splays as Harry Potter’s girlfriend. All her roles in these series were fantastic. It is worth to note, that Bonnie played and in a TV series “Reserves”. Young Bonnie is very promising and demanded young actress.
Where Bonnie Wright born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bonnie Wright was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bonnie Wright was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bonnie Wright filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bonnie Wright acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Ginny Weasley $250M 2009 $77.8M $302M
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Ginny Weasley $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Ginny Weasley $150M 2005 $102M $290M
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - Ginny Weasley $150M 2007 $77.1M $292M
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - Ginny Weasley $130M 2004 $93.7M $249M
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone - Ginny Weasley $125M 2001 $90.3M $318M
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - Ginny Weasley $100M 2002 $88.4M $262M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meaghan Martin photo Meaghan Martin
February 17, 1992
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Jason Ritter photo Jason Ritter
February 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kelly Carlson photo Kelly Carlson
February 17, 1976
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Dominic Purcell photo Dominic Purcell
February 17, 1970
Wallasey, England, UK
Joseph Gordon-Levitt photo Joseph Gordon-Levitt
February 17, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page