Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bouli Lanners
Bouli Lanners
Advertisement
Bouli Lanners info
Born: 20 May, 1965
Birth Name: Philippe Lanners
Also Known As: Bouli Lanners, Bouli
Awards: 10 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: En territoire indien , Les amis rйunis (short) , Asterix at the Olympic Games , A Very Long Engagement , A Dog of Flanders and more.
Where Bouli Lanners born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bouli Lanners was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bouli Lanners was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bouli Lanners filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bouli Lanners acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Asterix at the Olympic Games - Samagas $93.7M 2008
A Very Long Engagement - Chardolot $47M 2004 $102K $6.17M
A Dog of Flanders - Constable (as Bouli) $7M 1999 $808K $2.15M
Les amis rйunis (short) - Bouli Lanners $2K 2007
En territoire indien - Un gendarme 2003
Dead Man's Hand - Eddy 2002
Les convoyeurs attendent - Coach 1999 $1.92K $5.52K
Madame Edouard - Gйgй 2004
Feathers in My Head - Sergio 2003
The Signalman (short) - Actor (as Bouli) 1997
25 Degrees in Winter - Actor (uncredited) 2004
Arlette - Le routier Йmile (as Bouli) 1997
Aaltra - Le chanteur finlandais 2004
La conquкte du Pфle Sud (short) - Actor 1997
The Missing Half - Le directeur de l'institution 2003
Josйphine (short) - Actor 2003
Urinoir dogs (short) - Kadak 1997
Pauline and Paulette - Taxichauffeur (as Bouli) 2001 $13.5K $139K
Muno (short) - Director, Writer (screenplay) 2001
Along the Freeway (short) - Actor (as Bouli) 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matt Czuchry photo Matt Czuchry
May 20, 1977
Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Bronson Pinchot photo Bronson Pinchot
May 20, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Tahmoh Penikett photo Tahmoh Penikett
May 20, 1975
Whitehorse, Yukon, Canada
Jake M. Johnson photo Jake M. Johnson
May 20, 1979
Chicago, U
Naturi Naughton photo Naturi Naughton
May 20, 1984
East Orange, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page