pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brad Garrett
Brad Garrett
Advertisement
Brad Garrett info
Born: 14 April, 1960
Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld
Height: 2.04 (6' 8½")
Spouse: Jill Diven (18 May 1999 – 02 November 2007) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 16 nominations
Known for: Tangled , Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian , Ratatouille , A Bug's Life , Stuart Little 2 and more.
Brad Garrett biography

This block contains the information about Brad Garrett and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brad Garrett is an American actor and specialist in voicing. Also he is a comedian in “standup style”. He is mostly famous due to performance in such movies, as “Everyone loves Raymond” and in “Till death tell us apart”. His real name is Gareth – Brad Gerstenfeld, he is originally from Woodland Hills, and he graduated the local school he went to California University, though he quit it two months later and decided to start working in the comedy field. In 1984 he became a champion in television show, called “Star Search” in the comedy category, and got the award of one hundred thousands of dollars. Soon he was invited to the “Tonight Show” with Johnny Carson which was a great achievement for him. This performance brought him attention on the national level, and very soon he was already working with such stars as Diane Ross and Lisa Minnelli. Later he worked for some time in Vegas while opening Frank Sinatra’s show. While getting on the highest peak of a comic actor, he decided to start working on the television. His first job was voicing Hulk in the cartoon “Hulk’s rock’n wrestling”. For the role in the TV show “Everyone loves Raymond” Brad was nominated five times for the “Emmy” award and he won it three times, in 2002, 2003 and in 2005.
Where Brad Garrett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brad Garrett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brad Garrett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brad Garrett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brad Garrett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tangled - Hook Hand Thug (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "I've Got a Dream") $260M 2010 $48.8M $190M
Ratatouille - Gusteau (voice) $150M 2007 $47M $206M
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - Easter Island Head (voice) $150M 2009 $70.1M $177M
A Bug's Life - Dim (voice) $120M 1998 $291K $163M
Stuart Little 2 - Plumber $120M 2002 $15.1M $64.7M
Night at the Museum - Easter Island Head (voice) $110M 2006 $42.2M $251M
Finding Nemo - Bloat (voice) $94M 2003 $70.3M $340M
The Pacifier - Vice Principal Dwayne Murney $56M 2005 $30.6M $113M
Garfield - Luca (voice) $50M 2004 $21.7M $75.4M
Casper - Fatso (voice) $50M 1995 $100M
The Country Bears - Fred Bedderhead (voice) $35M 2002 $5.31M $17M
Sweet and Lowdown - Joe Bedloe $29.8M 1999 $94.7K $4.2M
My Best Friend's Girl - Special Thanks $20M 2008 $8.27M $19.2M
Spy Hard - Short Rancor Guard (voice) $18M 1996 $98.2K $26.9M
Facade - Henry $6M 1999
Suicide Kings - Jeckyll $5M 1997 $558K $1.69M
Christmas Is Here Again - Charlee (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "The Un-Christmas Song") $1M 2007
Postal Worker - Oren Starks $500K 1998
The Trailer (short) - Victim $1K 2003
Mighty Ducks the Movie: The First Face-Off (video) - Grin (voice) 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Christie photo Julie Christie
April 14, 1941
Chabua, Assam, India
Sarah Michelle Gellar photo Sarah Michelle Gellar
April 14, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Catherine Dent photo Catherine Dent
April 14, 1965
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Gina McKee photo Gina McKee
April 14, 1961
Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England, UK
Adrien Brody photo Adrien Brody
April 14, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page