jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley
Advertisement
Brad Paisley info
Born: 28 October, 1972
Birth Name: Brad Douglas Paisley
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Kimberly Williams-Paisley (15 March 2003 – present) 2 children
Known for: Happy, Texas , Numero Dos (short) , When Mom's Away (short) , Shade (short) , Cars and more.
Where Brad Paisley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brad Paisley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brad Paisley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brad Paisley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brad Paisley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cars - Soundtrack (writer: "Behind the Clouds", "Find Yourself") (performer: "Behind the Clouds", "Find Yourself") $120M 2006 $60.1M $244M
Happy, Texas - Soundtrack (writer: "Me Neither") (performer: "Me Neither") $1.7M 1999 $72.1K $1.94M
Shade (short) - Composer, Musician (guitar) $20K 2006
When Mom's Away (short) - Actor, Composer, Director, Writer (story), Animator, Editor, Producer $5K 2010
Numero Dos (short) - Be-Rad, Composer $5K 2007
Hostage: A Love Story (short) - Soundtrack ("Then") 2009
Mater and the Ghostlight (video short) - Soundtrack (writer: "Behind the Clouds") (performer: "Behind the Clouds") 2006
Blue Collar Comedy Tour: The Movie (documentary) - Soundtrack (performer: "Sharp Dressed Man") 2003
Brad Paisley: The Video Collection (video short) - Soundtrack (performer: "Two People Fell in Love", "Wrapped Around", "I'm Gonna Miss Her", "I Wish You'd Stay", "Celebrity", "Little Moments 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Irene Keng photo Irene Keng
October 28, 1988
Long Beach, Californ
Julia Roberts photo Julia Roberts
October 28, 1967
Smyrna, Georgia, USA
Lauren Holly photo Lauren Holly
October 28, 1963
Bristol, Pennsylvania, USA
Joaquin Phoenix photo Joaquin Phoenix
October 28, 1974
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Daphne Zuniga photo Daphne Zuniga
October 28, 1962
Berkeley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page