pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brad Pitt
Brad Pitt
Advertisement
Brad Pitt info
Born: 18 December, 1963
Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Brad Pitt, Buratto Pitto
Spouse: Jennifer Aniston (29 July 2000 – 02 October 2005) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 25 wins & 44 nominations
Known for: Troy , The Curious Case of Benjamin Button , Ocean's Twelve , Mr. & Mrs. Smith , Megamind and more.
Brad Pitt biography

This block contains the information about Brad Pitt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brad Pitt started his career in the late 1980s, playing minor roles in movies and TV shows. His first notable role came in Thelma & Louise in 1991. His next memorable roles came in Kalifornia and True Romance, s well as Interview with the Vampire. However, his breakout year was 1995, with Seven and Twelve Monkeys. Since then, he has starred in a number of popular and successful movies. He is also well-known for his private life, more precisely marriage to Jennifer Anniston and his relationship with Angelina Jolie. He remains one of the biggest celebrities in Hollywood and continues to act.
Where Brad Pitt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brad Pitt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brad Pitt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brad Pitt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brad Pitt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Troy - Achilles $175M 2004 $46.9M $133M
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Benjamin Button $150M 2008 $26.9M $127M
Megamind - Metro Man (voice) $130M 2010 $46M $147M
Mr. & Mrs. Smith - John Smith $110M 2005 $50.3M $186M
Ocean's Twelve - Rusty Ryan $110M 2004 $39.2M $126M
Where the Wild Things Are - Thanks $100M 2009 $32.7M $77.2M
Spy Game - Tom Bishop $92M 2001 $21.7M $62.3M
The Departed - Producer $90M 2006 $26.9M $132M
Meet Joe Black - Joe Black/Young Man in Coffee Shop $90M 1998 $15M $44.6M
The Devil's Own - Rory Devaney/Francis Austin McGuire $90M 1997 $18.1M $42.9M
Ocean's Eleven - Rusty Ryan $85M 2001 $38.1M $183M
Ocean's Thirteen - Rusty Ryan $85M 2007 $36.1M $117M
Inglourious Basterds - Lt. Aldo Raine $70M 2009 $38.1M $121M
Seven Years in Tibet - Heinrich Harrer $70M 1997 $10.1M $37.9M
Fight Club - Tyler Durden $63M 1999 $11M $37M
Eat Pray Love - Executive Producer $60M 2010 $23.1M $80.6M
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas - Sinbad (voice) $60M 2003 $6.87M $26.3M
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles - Louis de Pointe du Lac $60M 1994 $105M
The Mexican - Jerry Welbach $57M 2001 $20.1M $66.8M
Sleepers - Michael Sullivan $44M 1996 $12.3M $53.3M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Brad Pitt salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Inglourious Basterds 2009 $10,000,000
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford 2007 $1,000,000
Mr. & Mrs. Smith 2005 $20,000,000
Troy 2004 $17,500,000
Ocean's Eleven 2001 $30,000,000 ($10m salary + backend participations)
Spy Game 2001 $17,500,000
The Mexican 2001 $10,000,000
Fight Club 1999 $17,500,000
Meet Joe Black 1998 $17,500,000
Seven Years in Tibet 1997 $10,000,000
The Devil's Own 1997 $8,000,000
Sleepers 1996 $10,000,000
Se7en 1995 $4,000,000
Kalifornia 1993 $500,000
Thelma & Louise 1991 $6,000
Cutting Class 1989 $12,000
Less Than Zero 1987 $38
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ashley Benson photo Ashley Benson
December 18, 1989
Long Beach, California, USA
Casper Van Dien photo Casper Van Dien
December 18, 1968
Milton, Florida, USA
Bridgit Mendler photo Bridgit Mendler
December 18, 1992
Washington DC, USA
Anna Walton photo Anna Walton
December 18, 1980
London, England, UK
Ray Liotta photo Ray Liotta
December 18, 1954
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page