trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bradley Whitford
Bradley Whitford
Advertisement
Bradley Whitford info
Born: 10 October, 1959
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Bradley Whitford, Brad Whitford
Spouse: Jane Kaczmarek (15 August 1992 – 2010) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 3 wins & 10 nominations
Watch movies with Bradley Whitford online
Bradley Whitford biography

This block contains the information about Bradley Whitford and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bradley Whitford was born in 1959 in Madison. He was studying English language as Wesleyan University of Wisconsin, where he was showing more talent while working in the University’s Theatre. That is why after finishing the University he went to the Julliard school of Performing Arts, which was considered as one of the best in that field. His first roles were performing not big characters in TV shows at the middle of eighties. Time by time the quantity of his roles was growing, though he wasn’t having some more significant characters, as he was dreaming. But it should be mentioned that he was noticed. And as a result was invited to play in a western directed by the famous Alan Pakula. By the day of today he already played in more than sixty movies. Besides cinema he has a classical acting education and he never was forgetting about the theatre, that is why he kept appearing in different roles, on the Broadway as well. Between the other of his projects- is writing the scenario to one of the episodes of a famous TV show about the doctors. His private life became interested for people by the end of 2008, when was spread the news that his marriage with the actress Jan Kaczmmarek with who the actor has three kids- has finished. Their marriage lasted sixteen years.
Where Bradley Whitford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bradley Whitford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bradley Whitford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amber Scott photo Amber Scott
October 10, 1984
Californ
Peter Coyote photo Peter Coyote
October 10, 1941
Manhattan, New York, USA
Chiaki Kuriyama photo Chiaki Kuriyama
October 10, 1984
Tsuchiura, Japan
Dan Stevens
October 10, 1982
Croydon, Surrey, England, UK
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe photo Jodi Lyn O'Keefe
October 10, 1978
Cliffwood Beach, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page