jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Brady Corbet
Brady Corbet
Advertisement
Brady Corbet info
Born: 17 August, 1988
Birth Name: Brady James Monson Corbet
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Funny Games , Thunderbirds , Thirteen , Protect You + Me. (short) , Gauge (short) and more.
Watch movies with Brady Corbet online
Brady Corbet biography

This block contains the information about Brady Corbet and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

American actor Brady James Monson Corbet was born on August 17, 1988, in Scottsdale, AZ. Brady made his film debut as Mason Freeland in 2003's "Thirteen" and later had roles as Brian Lackey in "Mysterious Skin" and as Alan Tracy in "Thunderbirds." He also has guest starred on the television shows "Greetings From Tucson," "Oliver Beene" and "The King Of Queens," but he is most known for his role as Derek Huxley on the fifth season of "24."
Where Brady Corbet born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brady Corbet was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brady Corbet was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brady Corbet filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brady Corbet acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Thunderbirds - Alan Tracy $57M 2004 $2.77M $6.77M
Funny Games - Peter $15M 2007 $511K $1.29M
Thirteen - Mason Freeland $1.5M 2003 $116K $4.6M
Protect You + Me. (short) - Director, Writer (written by) $25K 2008
Gauge (short) - Special Thanks 2008
Sunny & Share Love You - Guy on the Street 2007
Martha Marcy May Marlene - Watts 2011
T Takes: Brady Corbet (video short) - The Guest in Room 225 2008
Mary Last Seen (short) - Actor 2010
Two Gates of Sleep - Jack, Editor 2010
Full-Dress (short) - Man 2007
Dead Hands (short) - Ben 2010
Mysterious Skin - Brian 2004 $17.4K $697K
La dйrive - Actor 2009
T Takes: Room 225 (video short) - The Guest in Room 225 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Donnie Wahlberg photo Donnie Wahlberg
August 17, 1969
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Sean Penn photo Sean Penn
August 17, 1960
Santa Monica, California, USA
Rachel Hurd-Wood photo Rachel Hurd-Wood
August 17, 1990
Streatham, London, England, UK
David Conrad photo David Conrad
August 17, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Helen McCrory photo Helen McCrory
August 17, 1968
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page