Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Brían F. O'Byrne
Brían F. O'Byrne
Advertisement
Brían F. O'Byrne info
Born: 16 May, 1967
Birth Name: Brían Flynn O'Byrne
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Brнan F. O'Byrne, Brian O'Byrne, Brнan O'Byrne
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Million Dollar Baby , The New World , Bandits , Season of the Witch , The International and more.
Where Brían F. O'Byrne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brían F. O'Byrne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brían F. O'Byrne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brían F. O'Byrne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brían F. O'Byrne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bandits - Darill Miller $80M 2001 $13.1M $41.5M
The International - The Consultant $50M 2009 $10.7M $25.5M
Season of the Witch - Grandmaster $40M 2011 $10.6M $23.7M
The New World - Lewes $30M 2005 $57K $12.7M
Million Dollar Baby - Father Horvak (as Brнan O'Byrne) $30M 2004 $180K $100M
No Reservations - Sean $28M 2007 $11.7M $43.1M
Brooklyn's Finest - Det. Ronny Rosario $25M 2009 $4.47M $27.2M
Doubt - Special Thanks $20M 2008 $507K $33.4M
Before the Devil Knows You're Dead - Bobby Lasorda $18M 2007 $73.8K $7.08M
An Everlasting Piece - George $14M 2000 $9.13K $75.1K
Intermission - Mick $5M 2003 $39.9K $890K
The Grey Zone - Gestapo Interrogator, SS-Untersturmfuhrer (as Brian O'Byrne) $5M 2001 $24.5K $507K
Bug - Dr. Sweet $4M 2006 $4.02M $7.01M
In an Instant - The Man $67K 2005
Disco Pigs - Gerry 2001
The Last Bus Home - Jessop 1997
Avenue X (short) - Sonny 1994
Electricity (short) - Graham Crouch 1997
Easy - Mick McCabe 2003 $14.8K $14.8K
Mapmaker - Richie Markey 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jim Sturgess photo Jim Sturgess
May 16, 1978
England, UK
Debra Winger photo Debra Winger
May 16, 1955
Cleveland Heights, Ohio, USA
David Boreanaz photo David Boreanaz
May 16, 1969
Buffalo, New York, USA
Thomas Brodie-Sangster photo Thomas Brodie-Sangster
May 16, 1990
London, England, UK
Pierce Brosnan photo Pierce Brosnan
May 16, 1953
Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page