jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Brandon Ellison
Brandon Ellison
Advertisement
Brandon Ellison info
Born: 21 January, 1980
Birth Name: Brandon Ellison Reininger
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: Brando
Also Known As: Brandon Ellison, Brandon Reininger
Known for: The Passion of the Christ , Watchmen , Van Helsing , Day of the Dead 2: Contagium (video) , Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl and more.
Watch movies with Brandon Ellison online
Movie Year
Monster Mutt Monster Mutt 2011
Brandon Ellison biography

This block contains the information about Brandon Ellison and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brandon was born in Lake Charles Louisianna, and ended up in Oregon. After high school, he attended the Art Institute of Seattle, studying Industrial Design Technology and Web/graphic Design, Theatre, Film making and special effects (sculpture design, character design ) at the local college. After school, Brandon moved from Grants Pass Oregon to Los Angeles California where he currently resides, pursuing his creative career.
Where Brandon Ellison born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brandon Ellison was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brandon Ellison was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brandon Ellison filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brandon Ellison acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Van Helsing - Special Effects Technician $160M 2004 $51.7M $120M
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl - Special Effects Technician $140M 2003 $46.6M $305M
Watchmen - Special Effects Technician $130M 2009 $55.2M $108M
The Passion of the Christ - Makeup Effects Artist (as Brandon Reininger), Stunt Double (uncredited), Photo Double (Jim Caviezel) (uncredited) $30M 2004 $83.8M $370M
Day of the Dead 2: Contagium (video) - Ball (as Brandon Reininger), Makeup Artist (as Brandon Reininger) $9M 2005
Monster Mutt - Delivery Man $8M 2011
Trailer Park of Terror - Mack (as Brandon Reininger) $3.25M 2008
El Mascarado Massacre - Special Effects (as Brandon Reininger) $850K 2006
Evil's City (video) - Keith, Special Makeup Effects Artist $50K 2005
Pancho and Lefty (short) - Special Effects Makeup (as Brandon Reininger) $35K 2006
Forgotten (short) - Special Makeup Effects Artist $12K 2009
Terror Toons (video) - Rick (as Brandon Reininger), Special Effects Crew (as Brandon Reininger), Special Effects Makeup (as Brandon Reininger) $2.3K 2002
Hell's Highway (video) - Doctor/Demon 2002
Love Hollywood Style - Ape Man (as Brandon Reininger), Makeup Artist (as Brandon Reininger) 2006
Farmhouse - Special Effects Foreman, Associate Producer 2008
Mostly Ghostly (video) - Ghoul 2008
Child of Dust (short) - El Diavolo 2008
Serial Killer Scavenger Hunt (short) - Cinematographer (as Brandon Reininger) 2005
Blood Sisters (video) - Joe 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Charlotte Ross photo Charlotte Ross
January 21, 1968
Winnetka, Illinois, USA
Ken Leung photo Ken Leung
January 21, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Matthew Willig photo Matthew Willig
January 21, 1969
La Mirada, California, USA
Robby Benson
January 21, 1956
Dallas, Texas, USA
Geena Davis photo Geena Davis
January 21, 1956
Wareham, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page