pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brandon Routh
Brandon Routh
Brandon Routh info
Born: 9 October, 1979
Birth Name: Brandon James Routh
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Nickname: B.J.
Also Known As: Brandon Routh, B.J. Routh, Brandon 'B.J.' Routh
Spouse: Courtney Ford (24 November 2007 – present)
Awards: 4 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Scott Pilgrim vs. the World , Unthinkable , Superman Returns , Zack and Miri Make a Porno , Dylan Dog: Dead of Night and more.
Watch movies with Brandon Routh online
Brandon Routh biography

This block contains the information about Brandon Routh and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brandon James Roth was born in the beginning of October 1979 in Norfolk, which is a small city located in Iowa, in the family of Cattie and Ron Roth. After graduating the high school where he was doing dances, singing and performed in a lot of plays, he enters the university in Iowa, while dreaming of becoming a writer. While being busy with literature, he finished the faculty of graphic design and advertising, in order to be able to earn money on that. His first professional role he got in the famous TV show- “The Gilmore Girls”, also he performed in four episodes of “The Faculty” TV show. In May 2001 Brandon created the image of Seth Andersen in the everyday drama “We live only once” and later he performed in such TV shows, as “Detective Rush”, “Will and Grace”. In 2006 he performed the first time in the cinema, in the movie “Carla” with the famous Laura Prepon. In 2004 the Warner Brothers Company declared that Brandon Ruth went through the casting for the movie “Superman Returns” which was directed by Bryan Singer. In the spare time Brandon likes playing football, basketball, swimming and many, many others. Also he likes reading a lot. He is in a relationship with Rachel Boston, who is the leader of “American Dreams” show on the television.
Where Brandon Routh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brandon Routh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brandon Routh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brandon Routh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brandon Routh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Superman Returns - Clark Kent/Superman $209M 2006 $52.5M $200M
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - Todd Ingram $60M 2010 $10.6M $31.5M
Zack and Miri Make a Porno - Bobby Long $24M 2008 $10.1M $31.5M
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night - Dylan Dog $20M 2010
Unthinkable - Agent Jackson $15M 2010
Karla - Tim Peters $5M 2006
Denial (short) - Actor $30K 2006
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World vs. Funny or Die (short) - Actor 2010
Miss Nobody - Milo Beeber 2010
Twilight Cycles (video short) - Actor 2009
Stuntmen - Kirby Popoff 2009
Fling - James, Co-producer 2008
Life Is Hot in Cracktown - Sizemore 2009
Popcorn Porn: Watching 'Zack and Miri Make a Porno' (video documentary) - Himself - Actor (also archive footage), The Producers Wish To Thank 2009
Table for Three - Scott 2009
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Brandon Routh salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Superman Returns 2006 $1,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jodelle Ferland photo Jodelle Ferland
October 9, 1994
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Tyler James Williams photo Tyler James Williams
October 9, 1992
Westchester County, New York, USA
Michael Paré photo Michael Paré
October 9, 1958
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Zachery Ty Bryan photo Zachery Ty Bryan
October 9, 1981
Aurora, Colorado, USA
Chris O'Dowd photo Chris O'Dowd
October 9, 1979
Boyle, County Roscommon, Ireland
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page