jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Brandon T. Jackson
Brandon T. Jackson
Advertisement
Brandon T. Jackson info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Brandon T. Jackson, Brandon Jaxson, Brandon Jackson
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Ali , Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief , Tropic Thunder , The Day the Earth Stood Still , Fast & Furious and more.
Brandon T. Jackson biography

This block contains the information about Brandon T. Jackson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Brandon T. Jackson was born in Detroit in the family of Bishop Wayne T. Jackson. Since childhood, Wayne T. Jackson has started to show his comedian abilities to in acting at different stages. This helped him get through the monotonous and boring school period and in the future to get a diploma of an actor to build his career in the filming of comics. In Wayne’s career are many performances in many local festivals and religious ceremonies. One of these festivals is the youth festival "Motor City". He also participated in the drama "Nikita Blues", which was made by his father. In 2000, Brandon T. Jackson moved to Los Angeles. After that he starts to show up on the big screen. Movies like "Ali", "8 Mile" were the most serious and hard projects that he ever done, but they were also his biggest success.
Where Brandon T. Jackson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brandon T. Jackson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brandon T. Jackson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brandon T. Jackson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brandon T. Jackson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ali - Club Goer (uncredited) $107M 2001 $10.2M $58.2M
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Grover Underwood $95M 2010 $38.7M $88.8M
Tropic Thunder - Alpa Chino - Hot LZ, Soundtrack (writer: "I Love Tha Pussy") (performer: "I Love Tha Pussy") $92M 2008 $25.8M $110M
Fast & Furious - BMW Driver $85M 2009 $71M $155M
The Day the Earth Stood Still - Target Tech $80M 2008 $30.5M $79.4M
Tooth Fairy - Duke $48M 2010 $14M $60M
8 Mile - Chin Tiki Club Goer (uncredited) $41M 2002 $51.2M $117M
This Christmas - El Rey MC $13M 2007 $18M $49.1M
Big Stan - Deshawn (as Brandon Jackson) $10M 2007
Approaching Midnight - Artie $250K 2011
Operation: Endgame - Tower 2010
Super Sweet 16: The Movie - Brian 2007
Nikita Blues - Tyrone 2001
Tropic Thunder: Rain of Madness (video short) - Special Thanks 2008
Lottery Ticket - Benny 2010 $10.7M $24.7M
Roll Bounce - Junior 2005 $7.57M $17.4M
Big Tweet (short) - Big Tweet, Executive Producer, Writer (creator) 2010
Envy - Actor 2005
Dark Moon (video short) - Actor, Producer 2010
House of Grimm - Actor 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicole Gale Anderson photo Nicole Gale Anderson
January 1, 1970
August 1990
Viva Bianca photo Viva Bianca
January 1, 1970
83
Frank Langella photo Frank Langella
January 1, 1938
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Mamie Gummer photo Mamie Gummer
January 1, 1970
August 1983
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page