Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bree Turner
Bree Turner
Advertisement
Bree Turner info
Born: 10 March, 1977
Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Justin Saliman (22 June 2008 – present)
Known for: The Wedding Planner , Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me , American Pie 2 , The Ugly Truth , My Best Friend's Wedding and more.
Bree Turner biography

This block contains the information about Bree Turner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

With cutting edge poise and striking elegance, doe-eyed beauty Bree Turner's graceful presence and self possessed style personify the definition of today's modern versatile actress.

As a child, Bree spent her time traveling the country with her family and her pro-football player father. During her teens, Turner's parents settled in Northern California where Bree first discovered a love for dance. In high school, she honed her talents in everything from ballet to jazz.
Where Bree Turner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bree Turner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bree Turner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bree Turner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bree Turner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
My Best Friend's Wedding - Title Sequence Performer #4 $46M 1997 $21.7M $127M
The Ugly Truth - Joy $38M 2009 $27.6M $88.9M
The Wedding Planner - Tracy - Bride $35M 2001 $13.5M $60.4M
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - Dancer #1 $33M 1999 $54.9M $205M
American Pie 2 - Amy's Friend $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
Just My Luck - Dana $28M 2006 $5.69M $17.3M
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo - Allison $17M 1999 $12.2M $65.5M
Joe Dirt - Sorority Girl $16M 2001 $8.02M $27.1M
The Big Lebowski - Dancer $15M 1998 $5.53M $17.4M
Sorority Boys - Tiffany $12M 2002 $4.13M $10.2M
She's All That - Dancer $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
Life's a Beach - Aimee $4M 2010
Tweeker - Heather $1M 1999
Night Train - Girl $25K 1998
The Quest for Length (short) - Roger's Girlfriend 2002
Duel on Planet Z - Nurse Yummhumm 1999
Dunston Checks In - French Girl 1996 $18.8M
The Myersons - Jenny 2001
True Vinyl - Maya Taylor 2000
Backyard Dogs (video) - Kristy James 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Carrie Underwood photo Carrie Underwood
March 10, 1983
Checotah, Oklahoma, USA
Jeff Branson photo Jeff Branson
March 10, 1977
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Sharon Stone photo Sharon Stone
March 10, 1958
Meadville, Pennsylvania, USA
Paget Brewster photo Paget Brewster
March 10, 1969
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Jasmine Guy photo Jasmine Guy
March 10, 1962
Boston, Massachusetts USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page