madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Brenda Vaccaro
Brenda Vaccaro
Advertisement
Brenda Vaccaro info
Born: 18 November, 1939
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Brenda Vaccaro, Brenda Vacarro
Spouse: Guy Hector (02 February 1986 – present)
Charles Cannizzaro (15 November 1981 – 1982) (divorced)
William Bishop (20 July 1977 – 1978) (divorced)
Martin Fried ( 1965 – 1970) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 5 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Supergirl , The Mirror Has Two Faces , Midnight Cowboy , Capricorn One , Love Affair and more.
Watch movies with Brenda Vaccaro online
Brenda Vaccaro biography

This block contains the information about Brenda Vaccaro and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A leading lady on screen, stage and sometimes television. Brenda Vaccaro, was born in Brooklyn but was actually raised in Dallas, Texas.

Her appetite for acting increased following several appearances in high school productions, and she finally started a professional career in the 1960s. Memorable to many in Supergirl, she was nominated for a best supporting actress Oscar in Once Is Not Enough.

Recently appeared in Just Desserts.
Where Brenda Vaccaro born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Brenda Vaccaro was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Brenda Vaccaro was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Brenda Vaccaro filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Brenda Vaccaro acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Mirror Has Two Faces - Doris $42M 1996 $12.2M $41.3M
Supergirl - Bianca $35M 1984 $13.6M
Love Affair - Nora Stillman $30M 1994 $18.3M
Capricorn One - Kay Brubaker $5M 1977
Midnight Cowboy - Shirley $3.6M 1969
Boynton Beach Club - Marilyn $1.5M 2005 $37.4K $3.12M
Cookie - Bunny 1989 $1.87M
Going Home - Jenny Benson 1971
Once Is Not Enough - Linda Riggs 1975
Zorro, the Gay Blade - Florinda 1981
Airport '77 - Eve Clayton 1977
Lethal Games - Stella Hudson 1990
Summertree - Vanetta 1971
Masque of the Red Death - Elaina Hart 1991
Where It's At - Molly Hirsch 1969
Siegfried & Roy: Masters of the Impossible (video) - Additional Voices (voice) 1996 $19.7K $2.54M
I Love My Wife - Jody Burrows 1970
Charlotte's Web 2: Wilbur's Great Adventure (video) - Mrs. Hirsch (voice) 2003
Fast Charlie... the Moonbeam Rider - Grace Wolf 1979
Death Weekend - Diane 1976
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nathan Kress photo Nathan Kress
November 18, 1992
Glendale, California, USA
Peta Wilson photo Peta Wilson
November 18, 1970
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Chloë Sevigny photo Chloë Sevigny
November 18, 1974
Darien, Connecticut, USA
Elizabeth Perkins photo Elizabeth Perkins
November 18, 1960
Queens, New York, USA
Noah Ringer photo Noah Ringer
November 18, 1997
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page